QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 ROCKHAMPTON SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Les Bonnick  email  the bonnicks@bigpond.com
 
 
 
 
 
 Championship
 
 1 HOLEWA (MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, GEOFF TAYLOR, DAVID BREADSELL)
 
 2 BROWN (ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN)
 
 3 RANDALL (JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL, JOHN LANHAM, DONNA SMITH)
 
 
 
 Plate
 
 1 TUCKER (JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM, JILL SPENCER, MARILYN SCOPELLITI)
 
 2 MURRAY (CHI CHI MURRAY, ELS PADDENBURG, LESLEY HALLIDAY, JAYNE EATTS)
 
 
 
 
 
 Consolation1
 
 1 PAULA GIBB, BRIAN BLACKMORE, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK)
 
 2  ZIMMERAN (RICHARD ZIMMERMAN, STUART THURSTON, PAM CARMODY, MICHELLE MORRISSEY)
 
 
 
 Best Local Team Under 150 MP's
 
 TONY ARNOLD / CLIVE DAWSON / STUART ENGLAND / PAUL JACOBSEN
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1    13    B   HOLEWA          5-1-1       100     95.66    421      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, GEOFF TAYLOR, DAVID BREADSELL
 
  2     8    A   BROWN           5-1-1        65     91.02    321      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN
 
  3     5    A   RANDALL         5-0-2        62     87.78    247      JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL, JOHN LANHAM, DONNA SMITH
 
  4     6    A   SAUNDERS        3-1-3        60     84.91    167      MALCOLM SAUNDERS, WILLIAM RENTON-POWER, LUKE WILSON, ALISTER MONRO
 
  5     4    A   ALLAN           4-0-3        53     84.82    147      MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, LIN MCLAREN, RUTH WEBB
 
  6     2    A   DARLEY          4-1-2        49     81.70    139      MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN, KATH POOLE, KEN SEANIGER
 
  7    10    B   TUCKER          4-0-3        16     77.31    120      JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM, JILL SPENCER, MARILYN SCOPELLITI
 
  8    17    C   MURRAY          3-1-3        29     77.18     56      CHI CHI MURRAY, ELS PADDENBURG, LESLEY HALLIDAY, JAYNE EATTS
 
  9     3    A   SHEEDY          3-1-3        20     75.29     56      TERRENCE SHEEDY, ROBYN NOLAN, NOEL BUGEIA, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
 10    16    C   GIBB            4-1-2        10     75.17     72      PAULA GIBB, BRIAN BLACKMORE, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK
 
 11    11    B   DAWSON          5-0-2        14     74.18     80      DELL DAWSON, PATSY MILLAR, GARY GODDARD, PAM BREWER
 
 12     7    A   DWARSHUIS       4-0-3        10     73.22     64      SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, RICHARD METCALFE, ELLEN DUGGAN, CRISTEL PHILP
 
 13    14    B   CAMERON         3-0-4        13     70.56     48      DON CAMERON, MIKE DUGGAN, ROBERT DOAK, KEITH FIELD
 
 14     9    B   GORDON          2-1-4       -13     62.91     40      PETER GORDON, ROBYN DEMNAR, BETTY THEODORE, LYDIA GEORGE
 
 15    12    B   CARLETON        2-1-4       -26     62.25     40      ROSEMARY CARLETON, CHERYL KEYES, GAY RATTENBURY, JOCELYN PHILP
 
 16     1    A   BUNDESEN        3-0-4       -50     55.51     48      LYN BUNDESEN, ALAN BUNDESEN, RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER
 
 17    18    C   ZIMMERAN        2-0-5       -61     51.71     32      RICHARD ZIMMERMAN, STUART THURSTON, PAM CARMODY, MICHELLE MORRISSEY
 
 18    15    C   JOHNSON         2-1-4       -87     49.12     40      PENNY JOHNSON, LESLEY HEAP, CINDY MACKINTOSH, LYNNE MACFARLANE
 
 19    19    C   ARNOLD          2-0-5      -111     41.84     32      STUART ENGLAND, ANTHONY ARNOLD, CLIVE DAWSON, PAUL JACOBSEN
 
 20    20    C   DOWNING         0-0-7      -153     27.86      0      SELBY DOWNING, MARIE DOWNING, TOM FERRIS, LEE CHENOWETH