QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 BBC EASTER TEAMS
 
 
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Chris Snook (mob 0413136435) and David O'Gorman
 
 
 
 Detailed results area available at: www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org.
 
 
 BBC EASTER TEAMS - A GRADE
 
  
 
 1 FRANCIS (NEVILLE FRANCIS, RALPH PARKER, JOHN MILLS, MURRAY PERRIN)
 
 2 FOX (RICHARD FOX, ANDREW WOOLLONS, NORMAND MACLAURIN, ANN MACLAURIN)
 
 3 KELLY (JOHN KELLY, PETER EVANS, ALISON DAWSON, TONI BARDON)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1   FRANCIS         6-0-0        59     79.89    536      NEVILLE FRANCIS, RALPH PARKER, JOHN MILLS, MURRAY PERRIN
 
  2     9   FOX             3-1-2        65     75.92    356      RICHARD FOX, ANDREW WOOLLONS, NORMAND MACLAURIN, ANN MACLAURIN
 
  3     4   KELLY           4-0-2        48     75.26    295      JOHN KELLY, PETER EVANS, ALISON DAWSON, TONI BARDON
 
  4     6   STONEMAN        4-0-2        42     69.29    233      MAHA HOENIG, MIKE STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, SUE O'BRIEN
 
  5    14   TRELOAR         3-2-1        31     69.07    202      TONY TRELOAR, BYRON LONGFORD, CORA TAYLOR, JIM TAYLOR
 
  6     2   WARD            2-0-4        18     63.69     54      RICHARD WARD, LINDY VINCENT, AGNES KEMPTHORNE, BARRY KEMPTHORNE
 
  7     3   BUTTS           3-0-3        15     62.81     81      JOAN BUTTS, PELE RANKIN, MARTIN DORAN, PAUL HOOYKAAS
 
  8    10   TAIT            4-0-2        -1     61.55    108      ROBERTA TAIT, ROSEMARY MOONEY, VAL HOLBROOK, BRONWYN MACLEOD
 
  9    11   ALLAN           2-1-3        -2     57.77     68      MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, DANIEL CHUA, DAVID EARNSHAW
 
 10     8   SCHOEN          2-1-3       -17     54.43     68      PAM SCHOEN, PHIL HALE, JIM EVANS, PAMELA EVANS
 
 11    12   MCDONALD        2-0-4       -51     46.78     54      KIM MCDONALD, BERNADETTE O'CONNELL, MICHAEL FERNON, JOYCE O'BRIEN
 
 12    13   ROGERS          1-2-3       -58     43.42     54      DENISE ROGERS, LAURIE SKEATE, LEE ROGERS, GEOFF THOMAS
 
 13     5   JOHNSON         1-1-4       -56     42.55     40      SANDY JOHNSON, BEV STACEY, CONNIE SCHOUTROP, ALBINA SMYTH
 
 14     7   TOON            1-0-5       -93     37.57     27      GEOFFREY TOON, EWA KOWALCZYK, GHEORGHI BELONOGOV, BERT LUCHJENBROERS
 
 
 
 BBC EASTER TEAMS - B GRADE
 
  
 
 1 SCRIVENS (JOHN SCRIVENS, SUNIL MUKHERJEE, YOLANDE CORONEO, JACQUI FARDOULYS)
 
 2 BARFOOT (IAN BARFOOT, ALAN BOYCE, LEX RANKE, JACK ROHDE)
 
 3 JENKINS (JOAN JENKINS, EVELYNE MANDER, ROBYN CLARK, SHEILA WILLS)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1   SCRIVENS        4-1-1        81     84.21    371      JOHN SCRIVENS, SUNIL MUKHERJEE, YOLANDE CORONEO, JACQUI FARDOULYS
 
  2     2   BARFOOT         4-1-1        72     73.72    287      IAN BARFOOT, ALAN BOYCE, LEX RANKE, JACK ROHDE
 
  3     5   JENKINS         5-0-1        32     71.88    241      JOAN JENKINS, EVELYNE MANDER, ROBYN CLARK, SHEILA WILLS
 
  4     6   LARTER          4-1-1        30     70.61    184      ALAN MCKENNA, CHRIS LARTER, JOHN LAHEY, ARNE JONSBERG
 
  5    10   WILLIAMS        3-0-3        30     67.66    131      BARRY WILLIAMS, NEVILLE WILLIAMS, ROSS SHARDLOW, GORDON BROADLEY
 
  6    13   MILLINER        3-0-3         8     62.58     61      JUDY MILLINER, FAY KING, LARAINE DOLAN, LYN CARIUS
 
  7     4   WILKINSON       2-1-3         6     60.28     51      JUDY WILKINSON, GREG GOSNEY, MARGARET PLUNKETT, ANDREW GOSNEY
 
  8     8   KNOX            2-0-4       -10     55.64     40      MARGIE KNOX, WINNY CHAN, HELEN STANDFAST, LORAINE KING
 
  9    14   FAWCETT         3-0-3       -18     54.85     61      MICK FAWCETT, LYN TRACEY, JANET PRICE, RICHARD SPELMAN
 
 10     3   LOTH            2-0-4       -16     54.30     40      CAROL LOTH, JUDY JESSOP, MARY WILSON, LEO STELLMACH
 
 11    12   WEBB            2-1-3       -37     50.12     51      CARLA WEBB, YVONNE AUER, YVONNE ZANDE, ANNA GREEN
 
 12     7   LONG            2-0-4       -32     49.17     40      KEITH LONG, BRIAN GAMBLE, TILLEY THILLAINATHAN, JOHN STACEY
 
 13     9   BRISTOW         2-1-3       -66     49.09     51      WENDY BRISTOW, BARBARA STARR-NOLAN, BARBARA O'CONNOR, MARGARET PRENTICE
 
 14    11   GASKILL         1-0-5       -80     35.89     20      DEANNE GASKILL, NATASHA THOMAS, ROBIN STEINHARDT, JENNIFER VICKERS
 
 
 
 BBC EASTER TEAMS - C GRADE
 
  
 
 1 BURKE (PETER BURKE, NANETTE HINSCH, JILL O'MALLEY-JONES, PAT BURKE)
 
 2 GIBSON (LYNNE LAYTON, BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI, GEORGE GIBSON)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     4   BURKE           5-1-0        91     85.55    229      PETER BURKE, NANETTE HINSCH, JILL O'MALLEY-JONES, PAT BURKE
 
  2     2   GIBSON          4-0-2        66     77.60    163      LYNNE LAYTON, BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI, GEORGE GIBSON
 
  3     7   WILSON          2-2-2        21     65.12    118      CLIVE CARTER, BERNARD TREFEU, PATRICIA TAN, BRYAN BARNETT
 
  4     1   MACIONIS        2-1-3        18     64.06     86      GEORGE MACIONIS, DAWN CARROLL, TRISH LYE, RHONDA WIECKHORST
 
  5     8   BUCKLEY         3-1-2         9     63.31     50      LYNN KELLY, NEIL HANSEN, JUDITH HANSEN, MARIE BUCKLEY
 
  6     5   MARSLAND        3-1-2         2     61.38     50      ANTHONY MARSLAND, HELEN BLAIR, DEL DUDMAN, BARBARA BRIGHT
 
  7     6   BELLIS          3-0-3         2     59.43     43      CAROL BELLIS, MEL GILMOUR, JENNY WALKER, CYNTHIA SHARP
 
  8     3   EGAN            2-2-2        -2     59.42     43      LES EGAN, SUE HERBERT, FLO HALL, BEV JENNER
 
  9     9   DEVINE          2-0-4       -35     50.18     29      INTA DEVINE, GAYE JACKSON, ROBYN BRADY, COLLEEN STANLEY
 
 10    10   DWYER           0-0-6      -172     13.95      0      BERNADETTE DWYER, FIONA GILLIES, NICK BRICKNELL, BERNICE COOPER