QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1 Page 2

Page 3

 2018 ANZAC SWISS PAIRS
 
 
 
 Results after Match 9
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 9 rounds of 6 boards each
 
 Director: Jan SMITH
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 PATRICIA LARSEN / TERRENCE SHEEDY
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 BERNICE MORTON / BRIAN MEALING
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 SUE REILLY / JO GILLIS
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.clevelandbay.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1      3  A  PATRICIA LARSEN - TERRENCE SHEEDY                          707.00      59.5%     3.03
 
   2      1  A  JOHN JOHNSON - BILL BISHOP                                 657.00      55.3%     2.19
 
   3      5  A  VIVIENNE OTTO - BETH WHEBELL                               656.80      55.3%     1.88
 
   4      2  A  GEOFF ALLEN - ROBYN NOLAN                                  648.00      54.5%     1.45
 
   5      7  A  JUDY HUNT - LESLEIGH ROONEY                                641.20      54.0%     1.15
 
   6     11  B  BERNICE MORTON - BRIAN MEALING                             638.00      53.7%     1.28
 
   7      4  A  LEIGH OWENS - JACKIE BLISS                                 632.00      53.2%     0.91
 
   8      9  A  BARBARA HOSPERS - GLADYS TULLOCH                           626.40      52.7%     0.79
 
   9     18  B  JACKIE SEGANFREDDO - LIZ JOHNSON                           615.20      51.8%     0.66
 
  10     15  B  DAVID BREADSELL - GEOFF TAYLOR                             610.20      51.4%     0.48
 
  11      8  A  PAT ALLEN - MARIE STABLER                                  609.00      51.3%     0.54
 
  12      6  A  GAYLENE BROWN - BILL REDHEAD                               600.60      50.6%     0.48
 
  13     22  C  SUE REILLY - JO GILLIS                                     594.20      50.0%     0.54
 
  14     21  C  CHED TWYMAN - JENNIFER MULLEN                              592.20      49.8%     0.54
 
  15     13  B  URSULA GRAHAM - JOHN PAGE                                  583.00      49.1%     0.54
 
  16=    23  C  ELINOR MURRAY - HEATHER COLBERT                            574.00      48.3%     0.48
 
  16=    24  C  ROBYN GREEN - ANN SMITH                                    574.00      48.3%     0.60
 
  18     20  C  MARGIE TOOGOOD - JOHN TOOGOOD                              569.60      47.9%     0.48
 
  19     10  A  CARA BRAGG - MARY SKAU                                     560.00      47.1%     0.36
 
  20     12  B  SAM BISHOP - TRUDY LOW                                     559.00      47.1%     0.30
 
  21     19  C  ANDREE GALEANO - DUSK CARE                                 552.40      46.5%     0.66
 
  22     14  B  PAT LEIGHTON - RAY MULD                                    523.20      44.0%     0.42
 
  23     16  B  LYN JOYE - SANDRA BUNNETT                                  486.00      40.9%     0.24
 
  24     17  B  PETER HOUSDEN - ELAINE BROWN                               455.80      38.4%     0.18
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.