QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 SUNSHINE COAST SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 RIDLEY (TIMOTHY RIDLEY, DAVID HARRIS, PHILIPPA BARNETT, GEOFFREY HART)
 
 2 BROOKES (ADRIENNE KELLY, KEN DAWSON, STEPHEN BROOKES, VERNA BROOKES)
 
 3 CROWLEY (ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, MAUREEN JAKES, GEOFF OLSEN)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 BAYNES (CHRISTINE BAYNES, SUSAN RODGERS, ROZANNE THOMAS, SANDY LONG)
 
 2 RANKE (LEX RANKE, JACK ROHDE, DAVID O'GORMAN, JULIE JEFFRIES)
 
 3 ROBERTSON (MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON, DOROTHY HERTELENDY, ADAM HERTELENDY)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 STUART (JOHN STUART, FRANCES STUART, TERRY BEALE, MAZ MCKEE)
 
 2 DELGADO (DAVID DELGADO, FREDA STAR, BARBARA WALSH, JOHN KENNY)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     6    A   RIDLEY          6-0-1        76     95.89    575      TIMOTHY RIDLEY, DAVID HARRIS, PHILIPPA BARNETT, GEOFFREY HART
 
  2     3    A   BROOKES         4-0-3       105     93.78    399      ADRIENNE KELLY, KEN DAWSON, STEPHEN BROOKES, VERNA BROOKES
 
  3     4    A   CROWLEY         5-0-2        70     91.79    320      ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, MAUREEN JAKES, GEOFF OLSEN
 
  4     2    A   PERRIN          5-1-1        70     91.46    248      MURRAY PERRIN, ALISON DAWSON, JILL MAGEE, TERRY STRONG
 
  5     1    A   BARDON          5-0-2        75     91.42    200      TONI BARDON, JAMES WALLIS, PATRICK BUGLER, NEVILLE FRANCIS
 
  6    10    A   WANIGARATNE     5-0-2        74     88.23    176      ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE, ANDREW GOSNEY, IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK
 
  7    11    A   PHILLIPS        4-1-2        55     85.24    152      MICHAEL PHILLIPS, SHIRLEY PHILLIPS, PAUL MADDIGAN, VIVIENNE MADDIGAN
 
  8     7    A   LAWS            3-1-3        70     84.38    124      VILMA LAWS, JILLIANA BELL, PETER TALL, CAROLE MCDONALD
 
  9    15    B   BAYNES          3-2-2        54     80.36    124      CHRISTINE BAYNES, SUSAN RODGERS, ROZANNE THOMAS, SANDY LONG
 
 10    13    B   RANKE           4-1-2        23     77.89    125      LEX RANKE, JACK ROHDE, DAVID O'GORMAN, JULIE JEFFRIES
 
 11    25    B   ROBERTSON       3-2-2        26     77.41    112      MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON, DOROTHY HERTELENDY, ADAM HERTELENDY
 
 12    12    B   BEIL            3-2-2        25     77.24     64      DOROTHY BEIL, THERESE MATTHEWS, GAYE MCAULIFFE, MARION BUCENS
 
 13    19    B   CARR            4-0-3         7     75.29     64      LORRAINE CARR, JANINE BUDGEON, BEV CONNELL, SANDRA ALLEN
 
 14     8    A   FRAZIER         4-0-3         1     72.61     64      JUDY FRAZIER, ADRIAN POLLOCK, JIM MARTIN, LYN MARTIN
 
 15    16    B   SNOOK           3-1-3         1     70.55     56      CHRIS SNOOK, DENISE HARTWIG, BARBARA KENT, ROSS MURTAGH
 
 16     9    A   ROGERS          3-1-3        -1     70.50     56      KEN ROGERS, WENDY O'BRIEN, JUDITH SLADE, CAMILLE FLUDDER
 
 17    23    B   TAYLOR-SMITH    4-1-2       -19     69.15     72      LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH, PEPE SCHWEGLER, JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH, CAROLANN VERITY
 
 18     5    A   TOUTON          3-1-3         1     69.02     56      RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, ANDREW SLATER, GREGORY GOSNEY
 
 19    21    B   AVUNDUK         3-0-4        -6     65.77     48      KIYOMI AVUNDUK, LISE ALLAN, KATE BALMANNO, JUDITH LEATHLEY
 
 20    27    C   STUART          2-1-4       -18     64.56     40      JOHN STUART, FRANCES STUART, TERRY BEALE, MAZ MCKEE
 
 21    18    B   WEYLING         3-1-3       -30     63.64     56      NOREEN WEYLING, TONY DAVIDSON, TIM SAYER, DEREK STRINGFELLOW
 
 22    24    B   HOWARD          2-1-4       -23     61.74     40      WILLIAM HOWARD, ISABELLA MICHIE, GERALDINE HOWARD, GRAHAM HUGH
 
 23    17    B   YOUNG           3-1-3       -46     61.22     56      ANNE YOUNG, FAY STANTON, CHRISTINE GILMOUR, GABRIELLE ELICH
 
 24    22    B   LLOYD           3-0-4       -31     59.90     48      PETER LLOYD, ANGELA DE MARR, ELAINE BARIC, NOELENE GILLESPIE
 
 25    14    B   LINDSAY         3-0-4       -41     59.32     48      MARIA LINDSAY, BILL LINDSAY, MARY WINCH, ROBERT PEARCE
 
 26    28    C   DELGADO         2-0-5       -29     58.80     32      DAVID DELGADO, FREDA STAR, BARBARA WALSH, JOHN KENNY
 
 27    32    C   TIPLER          2-0-5       -34     57.17     32      GLENYS TIPLER, ROBYN COOPER, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
 28    30    C   BELLIS          2-0-5       -60     52.43     32      CAROL BELLIS, SUE NORTON, CYNTHIA SHARP, JENNIFER WALKER
 
 29    31    C   MUSGRAVE        2-1-4      -103     45.44     40      DIANNE MUSGRAVE, SYL THIEBAUD, MICHELLE BEHRENS, JENNY MAWSON
 
 30    29    C   NORTHEY         2-0-5       -88     44.83     32      BEV NORTHEY, DIANNE THATCHER, DREW CAMPI, ROSS MAHER
 
 31    20    B   BOURKE          1-0-6       -88     42.20     16      LEX BOURKE, ROGER CHALMERS, JANICE LITTLE, JOHN BURT
 
 32    26    C   BLOORE          1-1-5      -116     40.77     24      IAN BLOORE, LESLEY OLIVER, BRENDA MCCLEAN, ROBYN DEMNAR