QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 SURFERS TEAMS JULY 2018
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   HURLEY          4-0-2       127     89.85    405      ERIC HURLEY, GARY LYNN, MARJORIE ASKEW, WILLIAM POWELL
 
  2     6    A   FLETCHER        5-0-1        62     76.88    323      TREVOR FLETCHER, JANET JOHNSON, SHIRLEY WANZ, MARLENE MILLAR
 
  3     5    A   HOCKING         3-1-2        82     76.00    230      CAROL HOCKING, PAUL SMITH, LIZ JEFFERY, HOWARD JEFFERY
 
  4    10    A   SPURWAY         5-0-1        40     75.18    201      BEVERLEY GOSS, SUE SPURWAY, KRYSTYNA HOMIK, JANET JONES
 
  5     4    A   PISKO           4-0-2        31     70.59    155      MARGARET PISKO, TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, JENNY WILSON, ALAN DODDRIDGE
 
  6    11    A   WEERASINGHE     4-0-2        28     69.25    139      NIMAL WEERASINGHE, RITA KAHN, THOMAS KENNY, PAUL BRAKE
 
  7    15    A   ROCHE           4-1-1        15     65.08    137      JIM ROCHE, GRAHAM CARSON, IAN PICK, GAIL PICK
 
  8     2    A   BERGER          3-1-2        14     64.29     63      TONY BERGER, ROMAN MORAWIECKI, EVA BERGER, EDUARDO BESPROSVAN
 
  9     7    A   COOKE           2-0-4        31     63.73     36      CAROLE COOKE, FRANK HYMUS, LYNNE GRAY, RALPH PARKER, DIMITY BURKE (sub)
 
 10    13    A   BEATTIE         2-1-3         8     62.72     45      PAT BEATTIE, CECILE SENIOR, ELAINE HENNIG, JUDITH WOODWARD
 
 11    16    B   GARDNER         2-0-4         4     60.53     36      SHERYL GARDNER, TEENA HASLAM, DANIEL CHUA, DAVID EARNSHAW
 
 12     8    A   STRONG          3-1-2       -27     58.31     63      TOM STRONG, EDDA STRONG, NEVEN BURICA, YVONNE KILVERT
 
 13    17    B   SAWYER          3-0-3        -9     57.23     54      JENNIFER SAWYER, ROXANE BRAYSHAW, MICHAEL MAIN, PETER GOLDMAN
 
 14     9    A   WEATHERED       2-1-3       -36     50.70     45      ROGER WEATHERED, LOU TILLOTSON, JOHN SEAR, SUE ROBINSON
 
 15    14    A   MCPAUL          1-1-4       -34     49.02     27      CATHERINE MCPAUL, JOHN CORREY, BIRGITT BINGHAM, LUDWIK TOMALAK
 
 16    19    B   MOORE           2-0-4       -43     46.42     36      PAULINE MOORE, WENDY JUDGE, JAN RALPH, MARY DITTON
 
 17    20    B   MOSS            2-0-4       -60     46.10     36      LIZ MOSS, PETE WYBER, GAYE STEWART, LOURIE STEWART
 
 18     3    A   HOWARD          2-0-4       -38     44.16     36      CHARLES HOWARD, KERRY WOOD, IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK
 
 19    18    B   MCDOWELL        2-0-4      -102     40.88     36      CHRIS MCDOWELL, ROBERT ELDRIDGE, JENNIFER MCDOWELL, JUNE ORFORD
 
 20    12    A   JENNINGS        1-1-4       -93     33.08     27      BRUCE JENNINGS, BARBARA PIGDON, ANTHONY TUXWORTH, JANICE TUXWORTH