QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 CASSOWARY COAST WALK-IN PAIRS
 
 RESULTS AFTER ROUND 7
 
 
 
 Full details available at club web site.
 
 
 
 SECTION A
 
 
 
 Rank   Pair  Names                                                    Score    Percentage   MPs
 
 
 
 NORTH-SOUTH
 
    1     7   WILLIAM VAN BAKEL - MICHAEL BYRNE                        170.0       70.8     0.28
 
    2     4   BRUCE FROST - MARCIA O'GORMAN                            147.0       61.3     0.20
 
    3     3   DAVE MATHIESON - JIM GILBERT                             133.0       55.4     0.14
 
    4     5   REWA REAL - GRAHAM REAL                                  114.0       47.5     0.00
 
    5     6   ANDREE GALEANO - DUSK CARE                                99.0       41.3     0.00
 
    6     2   PATRICIA BRUCE - BARBARA POWER                            96.0       40.0     0.00
 
    7     1   JONATHAN JONES - KENN WINTER                              81.0       33.8     0.00
 
 
 
 EAST-WEST
 
    1     4   JOHN EVANS - EVE DODDS                                   161.0       57.5     0.28
 
    2     3   ANDREA MATHIESON - JOSEPHINA BURRIE                      158.0       56.4     0.20
 
    3     5   SIMON VAN KRUISTUM - COBIE VAN KRUISTUM                  157.0       56.1     0.14
 
    4     2   MARY LILLEY - SUE HOSIE                                  141.0       50.4     0.00
 
    5     6   HEATHER COLBERT - BEV NEILSEN                            138.0       49.3     0.00
 
    6     7   DELMO GANZA - NORM LOUK                                   85.0       30.4     0.00
 
 
 
 SECTION B
 
 
 
 Rank   Pair  Names                                                    Score    Percentage   MPs
 
 
 
 NORTH-SOUTH
 
    1     2   LITA RUDERMAN - ALLEN RUDERMAN                           215.0       64.0     0.28
 
    2     1   CAMIE MCMAHON - TREVOR MANCKTELOW                        168.0       50.0     0.20
 
    3     3   BILL REDHEAD - GAYLENE BROWN                             165.0       49.1     0.04
 
    3     4   GEOFF TAYLOR - NORMA BRYCE                               165.0       49.1     0.04
 
    3     5   MONICA DARLEY - DEL RYAN                                 165.0       49.1     0.04
 
    6     7   REINHILD TRACEY - BERNICE MORTON                         151.0       44.9     0.00
 
    7     6   JOHN TREDREA - IAN PATTERSON                             147.0       43.8     0.00
 
 
 
 EAST-WEST
 
    1     6   JUNE HERBERT - JOY TRIGG                                 194.0       57.7     0.28
 
    2     4   NOEL BUGEIA - TERRENCE SHEEDY                            192.0       57.1     0.20
 
    3     7   KATE GARGAN - SONJA RAMSUND                              178.0       53.0     0.14
 
    4     1   RICK GRYG - JANE GRYG                                    175.0       52.1     0.00
 
    5     2   ANGELA HALL - PETER HOUSDEN                              160.0       47.6     0.00
 
    6     5   MARGARET MITCHELL - MAY HUBBARD                          140.0       41.7     0.00
 
    7     3   PAT LEIGHTON - RAY MULD                                  137.0       40.8     0.00
 
 
 
 SESSIONAL RESULTS