QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 KENMORE ROOKIE (0-50 MASTERPOINTS) PAIRS
 
 
 
 Results after Match 8
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 8 rounds of 6 boards each
 
 Director: Jullie Jeffries (0419724506)
 
 
 
 Championship:
 
 1 CAROLYN NORTH / JANE WHELAN
 
 2 PETER VISSCHER / NAOMI VISSCHER
 
 
 
 Plate:
 
 1 WENDY CROMBIE / JANET WARBY
 
 2 ANNE GARDINER / GLORIA NEWTON
 
 
 
 Consolation:
 
 1 GRAEME SEATON / JUDY SEATON
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1     16  B  CAROLYN NORTH - JANE WHELAN                                716.54      57.4%     2.05
 
   2     23  C  PETER VISSCHER - NAOMI VISSCHER                            715.46      57.3%     1.56
 
   3=     7  A  AIJUN YANG - BRONWYN SHIMMIN-CLARKE                        712.23      57.1%     1.15
 
   3=    11  A  JUDY WALLACE - HEATHER DOUGLAS                             712.23      57.1%     1.19
 
   5      4  A  VESNA MARKOVIC - VOYKO MARKOVIC                            688.31      55.2%     0.76
 
   6      6  A  GAYE CLARK - ELIZA HEMPHILL                                684.77      54.9%     0.71
 
   7      3  A  EUGENE PEREIRA - REX MEADOWCROFT                           669.77      53.7%     0.62
 
   8      1  A  KAREN SWEEP - RHONDA HENRY                                 652.69      52.3%     0.58
 
   9     17  B  WENDY CROMBIE - JANET WARBY                                642.77      51.5%     0.55
 
  10     26  C  ANNE GARDINER - GLORIA NEWTON                              640.54      51.3%     0.65
 
  11     21  B  KEN ORANGE - ALISON BANKS                                  637.23      51.1%     0.35
 
  12     12  A  ANNA GREEN - YVONNE ZANDE                                  636.77      51.0%     0.35
 
  13     10  A  SANDRA CONOPLIA - MERRILL LANCE                            627.46      50.3%     0.31
 
  14      8  A  PETER WILCE - JIM POPE                                     621.23      49.8%     0.35
 
  15     19  B  PAM RUSSELL - DESLEY CHADWICK                              615.77      49.3%     0.27
 
  16      2  A  FAY WELLS - JAN DEITCH                                     614.00      49.2%     0.23
 
  17     24  C  GRAEME SEATON - JUDY SEATON                                610.85      48.9%     0.20
 
  18     15  A  CHRISTINE BOLGER - LARRAINE MOULDS                         608.23      48.7%     0.27
 
  19     22  B  CHRIS GREEN - BERNADETTE DWYER                             603.15      48.3%     0.27
 
  20      5  A  INTA DEVINE - GAYE JACKSON                                 596.23      47.8%     0.27
 
  21     14  A  KEN MACDOUGALL - WENDY GAY                                 593.60      47.6%     0.31
 
  22      9  A  DAVID DOUGLAS - MALCOLM MCKINNON                           592.77      47.5%     0.27
 
  23     28  C  LYNETTE ROSE - NICOLA HENDERSON                            588.77      47.2%     0.35
 
  24     18  B  KAREN EDWARDS - ROBERT PROUT                               585.00      46.9%     0.20
 
  25     13  A  FIORENZA JONES - JILL KENNARD                              559.77      44.9%     0.23
 
  26     27  C  KEITH SANDERS - JENNY SANDERS                              547.23      43.8%     0.12
 
  27     20  B  HEATHER TODD - CLARE GLEESON                               519.40      41.6%     0.16
 
  28     25  C  SUSIE THOMSON - CHERIE ORCHARD                             479.23      38.4%     0.12
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.