QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 MACKAYTEAMS - 30-SEP-2018
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 14 boards each
 
 Director: Bill Bishop
 
 
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 GLASTONBURY (ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY, MARIA CHIPPENDALE, HUGH MCALISTER, DIANA MCALISTER)
 
 2 AFFLICK (IAN AFFLICK, ALAN GIBSON, IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK)
 
 3 RYAN (DEL RYAN, GEOFF TAYLOR, MONICA DARLEY, KATH POOLE)
 
 4 SHEEDY (TERRENCE SHEEDY, MALCOLM ALLAN, NOEL BUGEIA, JANEEN SOLOMON)
 
 
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 ADAMS (MARLENE NICOL, JANICE WRIGHT, ELLIE SHEFFIELD, LYN ADAMS)
 
 2 RANDALL (ADRIAN LOHMANN, DON CAMERON, JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 MICK KING (MICK KING, RICHARD WIX, JAN HARRIS, NANCY WIX)
 
 N BROEK)
 
 2 TING  (DAVID TING, MING TING, IAN GASKELL, CAROL GASKELL)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.mackaybridgeclub.org.au
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     5    A   GLASTONBURY     5-1-0       169     95.34    576      ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY, MARIA CHIPPENDALE, HUGH MCALISTER, DIANA MCALISTER
 
  2     1    A   AFFLICK         4-2-0       118     86.08    435      IAN AFFLICK, ALAN GIBSON, IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK
 
  3     3    A   RYAN            4-0-2        56     72.59    323      DEL RYAN, GEOFF TAYLOR, MONICA DARLEY, KATH POOLE
 
  4     2    A   SHEEDY          4-1-1        51     70.66    267      TERRENCE SHEEDY, MALCOLM ALLAN, NOEL BUGEIA, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
  5    10    B   ADAMS           3-0-3        36     65.99    190      MARLENE NICOL, JANICE WRIGHT, ELLIE SHEFFIELD, LYN ADAMS
 
  6     9    B   RANDALL         3-0-3        20     65.01    168      ADRIAN LOHMANN, DON CAMERON, JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL
 
  7    11    B   HOLEWA          3-0-3        17     63.54     84      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, DENISE O'REGAN, RICHARD METCALFE
 
  8    13    B   WRIGHT          3-1-2         2     63.12     98      CHRISTINE NICE, FAYE WRIGHT, PATRICIA GARNER, SUSAN WRIGHT
 
  9     8    A   MORGAN          3-0-3        13     63.01     84      JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN, FRANCES BROWN, ALAN BROWN
 
 10     7    A   TAIT            2-0-4         0     57.31     56      BARBARA TAIT, JOSIE CROWLEY, JOY ROBINSON, KEN SEANIGER
 
 11     4    A   HADWEN          2-1-3       -11     56.67     70      FREDA HADWEN, NORMA BRYCE, BILL REDHEAD, GAYLENE BROWN
 
 12    16    C   MICK KING       3-0-3       -31     55.96     84      MICK KING, RICHARD WIX, JAN HARRIS, NANCY WIX
 
 13     6    A   PATTERSON       2-2-2       -20     55.94     84      IAN PATTERSON, JOHN TREDREA, SAM BISHOP, GEOFFREY PATTERSON
 
 14    12    B   CONROY          2-1-3       -25     53.72     70      JANELLE CONROY, ROBERT CARLESS, ERIC LEIVESLEY, DOONE MITCHELL
 
 15    18    C   TING            2-0-4       -50     49.98     56      DAVID TING, MING TING, IAN GASKELL, CAROL GASKELL
 
 16    15    C   ROHRIG          2-1-3       -51     49.77     70      SUE ROHRIG, PENNY JOHNSON, LESLEY HEAP, CAROLYN GREASLEY
 
 17    17    C   MCDONALD        1-0-5      -149     27.97     28      SUE MCDONALD, DEB BREEZE, LYDIE MARTIN, LISA JAMES
 
 18    14    C   LARGE           1-0-5      -145     27.34     28      JOAN ADAIR, JOYCE DEGUARA, TONI LARGE, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK