QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 SURFERS PARADISE GRADED TEAMS
 
 
 
 Full results are available at the 
 
 
 
 www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org.
 
 
 
 SURFERS PARADISE GRADED TEAMS - A GRADE
 
 
 
 Format: Round Robin, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Chris Snook (0413136435)
 
 
 
 1 PISKO (MARGARET PISKO, TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, SUE SPURWAY, KRYSTYNA HOMIK)
 
 2 PARKER (RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, VAL HOLBROOK, CAROLYN MILLER)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     4   PISKO           5-0-2       111    102.54    293      MARGARET PISKO, TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, SUE SPURWAY, KRYSTYNA HOMIK
 
  2     2   PARKER          5-0-2        43     84.13    235      RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, VAL HOLBROOK, CAROLYN MILLER
 
  3     3   STRONG          4-1-2        75     82.52    187      TOM STRONG, YVONNE KILVERT, NIMAL WEERASINGHE, NEVEN BURICA
 
  4     1   HOOYKAAS        4-1-2        33     80.36     90      PAUL HOOYKAAS, MARTIN DORAN, PELE RANKIN, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
  5     7   PIDDINGTON      3-0-4       -31     60.18     60      DOT PIDDINGTON, TREVOR FLETCHER, ASHOK CHOTAI, VEENA CHOTAI
 
  6     5   ROCHE           3-0-4      -101     51.30     60      JIM ROCHE, GRAHAM CARSON, DEBORAH MCLAY, IAN MICHELSON
 
  7     8   EASTMAN         1-0-6       -64     49.69     20      DEWI EASTMAN, SHEILA WILLS, WINNY CHAN, SHARON CLIFFORD
 
  8     6   LLOYD           2-0-5       -66     49.28     40      PETER LLOYD, LINDSAY KUBLER, ANGELA DE MARR, KIRSTY DAWE
 
 
 
 SURFERS PARADISE GRADED TEAMS - B GRADE
 
 
 
 Format: Round Robin, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Chris Snook (0413136435)
 
 
 
 1 FAWCETT (MICK FAWCETT, LYN TRACEY, RICHARD SPELMAN, JANET PRICE)
 
 2 GOLDMAN (PETER GOLDMAN, MICHAEL MAIN, LYNNE COOKE, KAY RUTTER)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1   FAWCETT         7-0-0       132    109.93    266      MICK FAWCETT, LYN TRACEY, RICHARD SPELMAN, JANET PRICE
 
  2     2   GOLDMAN         5-0-2        75     91.08    188      PETER GOLDMAN, MICHAEL MAIN, LYNNE COOKE, KAY RUTTER
 
  3     4   KOSTER          5-0-2        33     79.44    157      BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI, GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON
 
  4     8   HAMILTON-REEN   3-0-4        -2     69.38     48      KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN, MARY SIMON, CHRIS FARR, SHELLEY FARR
 
  5     5   GARDNER         3-0-4       -37     62.35     48      SHERYL GARDNER, TEENA HASLAM, DANIEL CHUA, DAVID EARNSHAW
 
  6     3   CHESSER         3-0-4       -41     56.98     48      MARGARET CHESSER, JAN RALPH, GEORGE TILL, KIM REEDER
 
  7     6   HOUSE           2-0-5       -70     51.00     32      KAY WATKINSON, ALLISON WILLIAMS, RAYNOR LOEWENTHAL, PAMELA JESSEP
 
  8     7   SCOTT           0-0-7       -90     39.84      0      ANNETTE SCOTT, JEANNE WELCH, HELEN BLAIR, DEANNE GASKILL