QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 CBBC ANNIVERSARY SWISS PAIRS
 
 
 
 Results after Match 9
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 9 rounds of 6 boards each
 
 Director: Jan Smith
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 MARLENE NICOL / JANICE WRIGHT
 
 2 BARBARA HOSPERS / PAT LEIGHTON
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 JO GILLIS / SUE REILLY
 
 2 DI GARSIDE / SAM BISHOP
 
 3 CATHY CRAWFORD / JENELLE DALTON
 
 
 
 Category D
 
 1 SHARON MORLEY / WENDY COE
 
 2 ROBYN GREEN / ANN SMITH
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.clevelandbay.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1      5  A  DIANA MCALISTER - BILL BISHOP                              794.20      56.6%         
 
   2     21  C  JO GILLIS - SUE REILLY                                     793.27      56.5%         
 
   3      2  A  IAN PATTERSON - JACKIE BLISS                               783.29      55.8%         
 
   4     19  C  DI GARSIDE - SAM BISHOP                                    771.36      54.9%         
 
   5      9  B  MARLENE NICOL - JANICE WRIGHT                              767.44      54.7%         
 
   6      6  A  VIVIENNE OTTO - JOHN TREDREA                               767.36      54.7%         
 
   7      3  A  BILL REDHEAD - GAYLEEN BROWN                               745.73      53.1%         
 
   8      4  A  GEOFF ALLEN - GEOFF EALES                                  743.91      53.0%         
 
   9      8  A  GLORIA MACDONALD - LESLEIGH ROONEY                         740.64      52.8%         
 
  10      1  A  BETTY HOBDELL - ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY                       740.20      52.7%         
 
  11     17  C  CATHY CRAWFORD - JENELLE DALTON                            725.44      51.7%         
 
  12     10  B  BARBARA HOSPERS - PAT LEIGHTON                             723.73      51.5%         
 
  13     12  B  BETTY ANDISON - ELLIE SHEFFIELD                            705.56      50.3%         
 
  14      7  A  FAY BLOWER - DELMA JOHNSON                                 704.19      50.2%         
 
  15     11  B  TRUDY LOW - PETER HOUSDEN                                  702.10      50.0%         
 
  16     26  D  SHARON MORLEY - WENDY COE                                  693.56      49.4%         
 
  17     25  D  ROBYN GREEN - ANN SMITH                                    691.64      49.3%         
 
  18     22  C  CHED TWYMAN - CHARLIE GEORGEES                             684.81      48.8%         
 
  19     13  B  KENN WINTER - MARGARET DOUSSET                             679.06      48.4%         
 
  20     14  B  LYN JOYE - SANDRA BUNNETT                                  678.27      48.3%         
 
  21     23  D  JUDITH THRELFALL - JOHN TOOGOOD                            670.56      47.8%         
 
  22     28  D  KEN MUHLING - ALAN GILES                                   665.44      47.4%         
 
  23     18  C  DUSK CARE - ANDREE GALEANO                                 660.56      47.0%         
 
  24     27  D  NINA DOYLE - IAN LEACH                                     660.44      47.0%         
 
  25     24  D  GRIFFO BANCROFT - MERVYN SMITH                             655.56      46.7%         
 
  26     16  B  ELINOR MURRAY - GABRIELLE LOUGHNANE                        630.90      44.9%         
 
  27     15  B  JOHN LAW - MARY SKAU                                       552.44      39.3%         
 
  28     20  C  ELAINE BROWN - FRANCES HUNTINGTON                          539.94      38.5%         
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.