NOOSA SEPTEMBER TEAMS 2019

Results after Match 6 of 6 - final

Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
Director: Steve Murray


Category A
1 WARD (RICHARD WARD, TONY HUTTON, TERRY STRONG, JILL MAGEE)
2 TOUTON (RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, LARRY MOSES, RICHARD FOX)
3 DAWSON (ALISON DAWSON, RICHARD TROLLOPE, JANEEN SOLOMON, GABRIELLE ELICH)


Category B
1 ROBERTSON (DON ROBERTSON, MARGARET ROBERTSON, JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH, CAROLANN VERITY)
2 WRIGHT (MAUREEN WRIGHT, SANDY LONG, MOIRA GIBBENS, PETER HAGAN)
3 POWLEY (RAYMOND POWLEY, SUSAN POWLEY, JENNY MAWSON, KARIN GLENNING)

Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
Rank Team No Category Team Name W-D-L Imps VPs MPs     Team Members
11AWARD4-1-18182.59414 RICHARD WARD, TONY HUTTON, TERRY STRONG, JILL MAGEE
22ATOUTON4-1-16677.65314 RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, LARRY MOSES, RICHARD FOX
34ADAWSON4-1-15575.80248 ALISON DAWSON, RICHARD TROLLOPE, JANEEN SOLOMON, GABRIELLE ELICH
47ASTONEMAN4-1-14474.43192 MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, DAVID PRIOL, MARCEL HOEVENAARS
53AGREEN3-1-24271.79146 ROSEMARY GREEN, DAVID HARRIS, TIM RIDLEY, SAM HALVORSEN
66AANDREW4-0-23370.68139 SIMON ANDREW, GWEN KING, KEVIN FEENEY, SUSAN RODGERS
79ABECKETT5-0-12469.35146 EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, ADELE HARINGTON, NEV HARINGTON
85AJAKES3-0-33366.9754 MAUREEN JAKES, GEOFF OLSEN, ANDREW GOSNEY, ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE
910AHAWKINS3-0-3360.7954 PAMELA HAWKINS, HILARY FRENCH, ROBERTA MACNEE, MICHELLE BEHRENS
1012BROBERTSON3-0-3-758.9154 DON ROBERTSON, MARGARET ROBERTSON, JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH, CAROLANN VERITY
1114BWRIGHT3-0-3-558.7754 MAUREEN WRIGHT, SANDY LONG, MOIRA GIBBENS, PETER HAGAN
128AJONES3-0-3-1258.1454 DI JONES, ROSS GYDE, ALLISON WALKER, LORRAINE VACHON
1318BPOWLEY3-0-3-2356.5254 RAYMOND POWLEY, SUSAN POWLEY, JENNY MAWSON, KARIN GLENNING
1415BPOWER2-0-4-1553.6136 LESLEY POWER, SUSAN LEE, MEREDITH BUNN, DIANA BANKS
1511AFRENCH2-0-4-2452.2936 ELIZABETH FRENCH, PENNY SYKES, SYL THIEBAUD, DIANNE MUSGRAVE
1617BNORTHEY3-0-3-3151.3254 BEV NORTHEY, DIANNE THATCHER, DREW CAMPI, MOIRA SMITH
1720BWAGNER2-0-4-4945.7536 RACHEL WAGNER, PAT LOVELL, EUGENIE MOONEY, KATHERINE COLLINS
1813BCORDINER1-1-4-5542.9627 BRIAN CORDINER, JOHN KENNY, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, FREDA STAR, BARBARA WALSH
1919BSMITH0-1-5-7137.399 SUE SMITH, GILLIAN HOGARTH, JULIE SCOTT, ELIZABETH VAN VUGT
2016BANDERSON0-1-5-8934.299 ROB ANDERSON, GLENYS TIPLER, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN