QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 QLD MIXED TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 8 of 8 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 8 rounds of 14 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 TOUTON (RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, JIM MARTIN, LYN MARTIN)
 
 2 STACEY (BEVERLEY STACEY, ALISON DAWSON, ELIZABETH ZELLER, MURRAY PERRIN)
 
 3 LU (CHARLIE LU, WATSON ZHOU, EILEEN LI, CHUAN QIN)
 
 4 CROWLEY (ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, GEOFF OLSEN, MAUREEN JAKES)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 SNOOK (CHRIS SNOOK, DENISE HARTWIG, GABRIELLE ELICH, JOHN ELICH)
 
 2 BOURKE (LEX BOURKE, JUDITH LEATHLEY, JOHN STACEY, BRIAN CORDINER)
 
 3 HOWARD (WILLIAM HOWARD, GERALDINE HOWARD, PETER HAGAN, GRAHAM HUGH)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3    A   TOUTON          7-0-1       254    128.05   1076      RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, JIM MARTIN, LYN MARTIN
 
  2    11    A   STACEY          4-1-3        95     97.12    736      BEVERLEY STACEY, ALISON DAWSON, ELIZABETH ZELLER, MURRAY PERRIN
 
  3     4    A   LU              5-2-1        50     94.34    643      CHARLIE LU, WATSON ZHOU, EILEEN LI, CHUAN QIN
 
  4     6    A   CROWLEY         5-1-2        38     90.70    492      ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, GEOFF OLSEN, MAUREEN JAKES
 
  5     9    A   COLLINS         5-0-3        -6     90.00    406      PAUL COLLINS, SUE O'BRIEN, IAN HALFORD, MICHELLE RADKE
 
  6     1    A   CARTER          4-0-4        88     89.59    324      LYN CARTER, MALCOLM CARTER, NEVILLE FRANCIS, TONY HUTTON
 
  7     2    A   WARD            4-1-3        66     87.80    319      RICHARD WARD, THERESE TULLY, PELE RANKIN, PAUL HOOYKAAS
 
  8    12    A   PHILLIPS        5-0-3        23     87.54    322      MICHAEL PHILLIPS, SHIRLEY PHILLIPS, JILLIANA BELL, CAROLE MCDONALD
 
  9     7    A   LUCK            3-3-2        20     86.22    189      IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK, ANN MELLINGS, ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE
 
 10    13    A   O'BRIEN         4-1-3        -6     85.15    189      WENDY O'BRIEN, KEN ROGERS, DON LEVIN, RICHARD TROLLOPE
 
 11    19    B   SNOOK           5-0-3        22     84.84    210      CHRIS SNOOK, DENISE HARTWIG, GABRIELLE ELICH, JOHN ELICH
 
 12    18    B   BOURKE          4-0-4        17     84.61    168      LEX BOURKE, JUDITH LEATHLEY, JOHN STACEY, BRIAN CORDINER
 
 13     5    A   MCLEISH         4-1-3         6     81.29    189      DAVID MCLEISH, PAULA MCLEISH, GARY MALINAS, JAN MALINAS
 
 14     8    A   HARRIS          3-1-4        10     81.12    147      DAVID HARRIS, TIM RIDLEY, VAL ROLAND, MICHAEL STONEMAN
 
 15    14    A   O'DEMPSEY       3-1-4       -10     80.51    147      TERRY O'DEMPSEY, RICHARD FOX, ROBYN CLARK, EVELYNE MANDER
 
 16    22    B   HOWARD          4-1-3       -14     76.36    189      WILLIAM HOWARD, GERALDINE HOWARD, PETER HAGAN, GRAHAM HUGH
 
 17    15    B   HAMILTON        2-1-5       -24     72.88    105      ALAN HAMILTON, JUNE GLENN, BARRY MIDGLEY, ELMA PAULL
 
 18    16    B   SYKES           3-1-4       -42     70.46    147      PENNY SYKES, DIANE QUIGLEY, ELIZABETH FRENCH, LYNDON SANDERSON
 
 19    10    A   STRONG          3-1-4       -44     69.24    147      TOM STRONG, EDDA STRONG, PETER NILSSON, ALAN BOYCE
 
 20    17    B   BECKETT         2-0-6       -36     69.09     84      EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, PETER TALL, GAYNA RYAN
 
 21    20    B   HERTELENDY      3-0-5       -54     66.39    126      ADAM HERTELENDY, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, PETER COPPIN, JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH
 
 22    23    B   MUSGRAVE        3-0-5      -120     58.96    126      DIANNE MUSGRAVE, MAUREEN WRIGHT, JOHN BURT, JANICE LITTLE
 
 23    24    B   BENDT           2-0-6      -150     49.90     84      DIETER BENDT, PETA MACKAY, SUE SMITH, EUGENIE MOONEY
 
 24    21    B   THOMAS          1-0-7      -177     38.62     42      ROZANNE THOMAS, ANGELA HALL, MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON