QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 ROCKHAMPTON SWISS TEAMS MARCH 2019
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 
 
 Director: Les Bonnick   email  the bonnicks@outlook.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Championship
 
 1 LANHAM (JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL, DONNA SMITH, JOHN LANHAM)
 
 2 BROWN (ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN)
 
 3 ALLAN (MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, ERROL MILLER, DOROTHY GEHRKE)
 
 
 
 
 
 Plate
 
 1 GIBB (PAULA GIBB, BRIAN BLACKMORE, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK)
 
 2 THURSTON (CHI CHI MURRAY, ANNE METCALFE, STUART THURSTON, MICHELLE MORRISSEY)
 
 
 
 
 
 Consolation
 
 1 GREASLEY (CAROLYN GREASLEY, LESLEY HALLIDAY, LESLEY HEAP, CINDY MACKINTOSH)
 
 2 TENGGREN (JANICE LAFFERTY, TAEKO TENGGREN, GRACE ROBERTSON, CLARE THWAITE)
 
 
 
 Best Rockhampton under 50 MP's 
 
 
 
 SELBY DOWNING, MARIE DOWNING, STUART ENGLAND, DEBORAH ENGLAND
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     5    A   LANHAM          5-0-2        86     94.28    439      JAN RANDALL, PETER RANDALL, DONNA SMITH, JOHN LANHAM
 
  2     8    A   BROWN           5-0-2        73     92.43    331      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN
 
  3     2    A   ALLAN           5-0-2        57     88.09    260      MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, ERROL MILLER, DOROTHY GEHRKE
 
  4     1    A   GIBSON          5-0-2        61     87.43    200      NEIL GIBSON, ELIZABETH GIBSON, RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER
 
  5    10    A   HOLEWA          5-0-2        39     80.32    170      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, GEOFF TAYLOR, GEOFFREY PATTERSON
 
  6     4    A   SHEEDY          2-2-3        45     79.69    120      TERRENCE SHEEDY, ROBYN NOLAN, NOEL BUGEIA, IAN CRUICKSHANK
 
  7     6    A   SAUNDERS        4-1-2        30     79.12    132      MALCOLM SAUNDERS, WILLIAM RENTON-POWER, LUKE WILSON, ALISTER MONRO
 
  8    11    A   GOERG           3-1-3        50     78.10    107      RUTH GOERG, ADRIAN LOHMANN, MIKE DUGGAN, DON CAMERON
 
  9     9    A   TUCKER          3-1-3        47     77.49     56      MARILYN SCOPELLITI, JILL SPENCER, JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM
 
 10     3    A   DARLEY          4-1-2        18     77.30     72      MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN, KATH POOLE, KEN SEANIGER
 
 11     7    A   METCALFE        3-2-2        14     75.19     64      RICHARD METCALFE, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, CRISTEL PHILP, ELLEN DUGGAN
 
 12    16    B   GIBB            4-0-3        11     72.66     64      PAULA GIBB, BRIAN BLACKMORE, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK
 
 13    20    C   THURSTON        4-1-2       -28     70.69     72      CHI CHI MURRAY, ANNE METCALFE, STUART THURSTON, MICHELLE MORRISSEY
 
 14    14    B   O'REGAN         3-0-4        -1     69.04     48      DENISE O'REGAN, CORA HEALY, ROBERT DOAK, KEITH FIELD
 
 15    13    B   GODDARD         2-1-4       -15     62.49     40      DELL MUNNS, PATSY MILLAR, GARY GODDARD, PAM BREWER
 
 16    15    B   PHILP           2-1-4       -18     62.45     40      JOCELYN PHILP, GAY RATTENBURY, ROSEMARY CARLETON, PAM CARMODY
 
 17    12    B   BUNDESEN        2-0-5       -27     60.49     32      ALAN BUNDESEN, LYN BUNDESEN, JUNE RONNING, RHONDA CHANTLER
 
 18    19    C   GREASLEY        3-0-4       -59     55.74     48      CAROLYN GREASLEY, LESLEY HALLIDAY, LESLEY HEAP, CINDY MACKINTOSH
 
 19    17    B   DAWSON          2-1-4       -52     54.11     40      CLIVE DAWSON, URSULA RENTON-POWER, TOM FERRIS, MAVIS DAVEY
 
 20    18    C   TENGGREN        2-0-5       -65     50.56     32      JANICE LAFFERTY, TAEKO TENGGREN, GRACE ROBERTSON, CLARE THWAITE
 
 21    22    C   DOWNING         1-0-6      -130     35.43     16      SELBY DOWNING, MARIE DOWNING, STUART ENGLAND, DEBORAH ENGLAND
 
 22    21    C   GUNTHORPE       2-0-5      -142     35.18     32      HILARY GUNTHORPE, CHERYL ANN KELE, JILL MEIKLE, LOGANATHAN PAUL