QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 REDLAND RESTRICTED and NOVICE TEAMS
 
 
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 5 rounds of 10 boards each
 
 Director: Trevor Strickland
 
 
 
 RESTRICTED TEAMS
 
 
 
 1 HAMILTON-REEN (KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN, MARY SIMON, WARREN MALES, DEANNE GASKILL)
 
 2 CURRIN (ROSS CURRIN, IAN BANNISTER, JENNY HAY, LYNNE GRAY)
 
 3 MCIVER (NARELLE MCIVER, JUDITH BENNETT, VALERIE ROBBINS, PETER ROBBINS)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.REDLANDS.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1    13   HAMILTON-REEN   5-0-0        90     76.13    314      KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN, MARY SIMON, WARREN MALES, DEANNE GASKILL
 
  2     1   CURRIN          4-0-1        96     72.36    229      ROSS CURRIN, IAN BANNISTER, JENNY HAY, LYNNE GRAY
 
  3     4   MCIVER          3-0-2        75     63.94    166      NARELLE MCIVER, JUDITH BENNETT, VALERIE ROBBINS, PETER ROBBINS
 
  4    12   WEBB            3-1-1        25     57.90    138      CARLA WEBB, YVONNE ZANDE, CAROL BELLIS, CYNTHIA SHARP
 
  5     7   KATHY MALES     3-0-2         6     53.81    110      KATHY MALES, SUE ZIEGENFUSS, MARGARET MOBBS, DIANE MCCLINTOCK
 
  6    11   MARSLAND        3-0-2       -24     49.64     54      ANTHONY MARSLAND, HELEN BLAIR, DEL DUDMAN, BARBARA BRIGHT
 
  7     2   EARNSHAW        2-0-3        -5     47.75     36      DAVID EARNSHAW, DANIEL CHUA, KIKU MUKAI, BARRY KOSTER
 
  8     5   WILLIAMS        2-0-3        -5     47.15     36      GILL ROSS, SHIRLEY BURGESS, DARIA WILLIAMS, SAMEER PANDYA
 
  9     9   CLIBBON         2-1-2       -29     45.74     45      MICHAEL CLIBBON, BRUCE JOHNMAN, AVRA BOWLER, DIANNE OSBORNE
 
 10     3   FILIPPINI       2-1-2       -24     44.29     45      MAREE FILIPPINI, JENNIFER BAVAGE, DEBBIE GIBBARDS, GARY GIBBARDS
 
 11     6   NG              1-1-3       -35     39.20     27      SAM NG, DEREK MORRIS, RICHARD SPELMAN, LORETTA LOVETT
 
 12    14   SCOTT           1-0-4       -52     34.69     18      ANNETTE SCOTT, CHRISTINE NEWBERY, SUE HERBERT, SANDY YOUNG
 
 13     8   NOLAN           1-0-4       -52     34.47     18      GREG NOLAN, NEIL CASEY, TREVOR RAYFIELD, PAUL ELKINGTON
 
 14    10   LITTLE          1-0-4       -66     32.93     18      JANICE LITTLE, JOHN BURT, DREW CAMPI, MOIRA SMITH
 
 
 
 NOVICE TEAMS
 
 
 
 1 PEREIRA (EUGENE PEREIRA, REX MEADOWCROFT, VESNA MARKOVIC, VOYKO MARKOVIC)
 
 2 LOCK (GLENDA LOCK, DARRYL LOCK, WILMY ZIADA, SAMMY ZIADA)
 
 3 TAN (PATRICIA TAN, MARIE BUCKLEY, BERNARD TREFEU, ROD WILSON)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.REDLANDS.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     5    B   PEREIRA         4-1-0       153     83.89    201      EUGENE PEREIRA, REX MEADOWCROFT, VESNA MARKOVIC, VOYKO MARKOVIC
 
  2     6    B   LOCK            4-1-0        65     69.11    158      GLENDA LOCK, DARRYL LOCK, WILMY ZIADA, SAMMY ZIADA
 
  3     2    B   TAN             3-0-2        55     61.29    111      PATRICIA TAN, MARIE BUCKLEY, BERNARD TREFEU, ROD WILSON
 
  4     8    B   WATERS          3-0-2        23     54.77     87      TRISH WATERS, ANNA GREEN, ROSEMARY ROY, OLIVIA JACKSON
 
  5     9    B   MATHIESON       3-0-2         1     52.56     39      CATHY MATHIESON, ANN SHOTTER, JENNY BOXER, JANETTE DAVIS
 
  6     1    B   YOUNG           2-0-3         5     52.43     26      DAPHNE YOUNG, KAREN MOSS, KAY MUKAI, KATH SEEFELD
 
  7     4    B   CURTIS          2-0-3       -38     42.63     26      PAULINE CURTIS, JAN DEAVILLE, GARY JENKINS, ROBINA COOPER
 
  8     3    B   WHITE           2-0-3       -40     41.34     26      GRAHAM WHITE, GLORIA WARD, ERA PALIT, CAROLYN MCKINNON
 
  9     7    B   GILBERT         2-0-3       -42     40.30     26      SUSAN GILBERT, KEVIN GILBERT, PHYLLIS RANKIN, DIANNE WHIMP
 
 10    11    B   BENNETT         2-0-3       -37     40.29     26      STEPHEN BENNETT, DEBBIE CARROLL, JENNY THOMPSON, LOUISE BENNETT
 
 11    10    B   TODD            1-0-4       -48     37.42     13      HEATHER TODD, CLARE GLEESON, WENDY CUTHBERT, JANE TAGNEY
 
 12    12    B   WHITEHOUSE      1-0-4       -97     23.97     13      BEN WHITEHOUSE, JENNIFER MASON, GLYNIS HENDRICKS, HELEN GLASSON