QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 MACKAY ONE DAY SWISS PAIRS - 25-MAR-2019
 
 
 
 Results after Match 8
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 8 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Monica Darley
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 NOEL BUGEIA / TERRENCE SHEEDY
 
 2 MALCOLM SAUNDERS / ADRIAN LOHMANN
 
 3  DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 JANET HANSEN / DIANE MORGAN
 
 2 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 DEB BREEZE / SUE MCDONALD
 
 2 JULIE O'NEILL / JOYCE DEGUARA
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.mackaybridgeclub.org.au
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1      2  A  NOEL BUGEIA - TERRENCE SHEEDY                             1101.00      61.4%     2.81
 
   2      4  A  MALCOLM SAUNDERS - ADRIAN LOHMANN                         1034.00      57.7%     2.17
 
   3     14  B  DIANE HOLEWA - MAX HOLEWA                                  991.00      55.3%     1.77
 
   4      1  A  GEOFF TAYLOR - DEL RYAN                                    976.00      54.5%     1.50
 
   5     13  B  JANET HANSEN - DIANE MORGAN                                974.00      54.4%     1.04
 
   6      3  A  NANCY MARTIN - KATH POOLE                                  972.00      54.2%     1.12
 
   7     18  B  DOONE MITCHELL - LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD                         970.00      54.1%     1.15
 
   8      7  A  FRANCES BROWN - ALAN BROWN                                 963.00      53.7%     0.95
 
   9     11  B  BETTY ANDISON - ELLIE SHEFFIELD                            927.00      51.7%     1.16
 
  10=    10  A  BARBARA TAIT - JOSIE CROWLEY                               925.00      51.6%     0.89
 
  10=    17  B  ERIC GOODCHILD - DEBRA GOODCHILD                           925.00      51.6%     0.73
 
  12     19  B  FAYE WRIGHT - MARILIN ROBINS                               907.00      50.6%     0.64
 
  13     26  C  DEB BREEZE - SUE MCDONALD                                  901.00      50.3%     0.64
 
  14      8  A  MARLENE NICOL - JANICE WRIGHT                              895.00      49.9%     0.56
 
  15     23  C  JULIE O'NEILL - JOYCE DEGUARA                              894.00      49.9%     0.56
 
  16      5  A  GAYLEEN BROWN - BILL REDHEAD                               878.00      49.0%     0.56
 
  17     20  B  SUSAN WRIGHT - PATRICIA GARNER                             877.00      48.9%     0.48
 
  18      6  A  JAN HARRIS - BESSIE BALDRY                                 875.00      48.8%     0.64
 
  19     28  C  LYDIE MARTIN - SUE MCINNES                                 873.00      48.7%     0.72
 
  20     15  B  CARMEL BROWN - ERIC LEIVESLEY                              866.00      48.3%     0.48
 
  21     16  B  DAVID NORTH - KENN WINTER                                  864.00      48.2%     0.72
 
  22     21  B  GEOFFREY PATTERSON - JANICE SCOTT                          860.00      48.0%     0.48
 
  23      9  A  KEN SEANIGER - JOY ROBINSON                                856.00      47.8%     0.48
 
  24=    12  B  JANELLE CONROY - ROBERT CARLESS                            829.00      46.3%     0.48
 
  24=    24  C  LESLEY HALLIDAY - CAROLYN GREASLEY                         829.00      46.3%     0.48
 
  26     22  C  JOAN ADAIR - TONI LARGE                                    823.00      45.9%     0.56
 
  27     30  C  IAN GASKELL - CAROL GASKELL                                822.00      45.9%     0.40
 
  28     27  C  DAVID TING - MING TING                                     813.00      45.4%     0.48
 
  29     25  C  HELEN VAN DEN BROEK - JOY BRUNETTE                         768.00      42.9%     0.16
 
  30     29  C  ANNIE LYNCH - DIANE STOKES                                 692.00      38.6%     0.08
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.