QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 HERVEY BAY SWISS TEAMS MAY 2019
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 
 
 Director: Les Bonnick  email:  the bonnicks@outlook.com
 
 
 
 
 
 Championship
 
 1 ALLAN (MALCOLM ALLAN, DON CAMERON, MALCOLM SAUNDERS, ADRIAN LOHMANN)
 
 2 GRAHAM (ROSINA GRAHAM, PEGGY WANG, DOROTHY GEHRKE, BERT LUCHJENBROERS)
 
 3 PRIOL (DAVID PRIOL, MAURICE WILLIAMS, MARCEL HOEVENAARS, MATTIE BALJET)
 
 
 
 Plate
 
 1 HOLLINGWORTH (JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH, CAROLANN VERITY, STEVEN VERITY, DEAN HOLLINGWORTH)
 
 2 RONNING (JUNE RONNING, RHONDA CHANTLER, HUGH O'MALLEY, KEVIN CHAPMAN)
 
 3 KERNKE (LYN KERNKE, MICAELA VINCENT, SA SMITH, PAUL SMITH)
 
 
 
 
 
 Best Novice Team 
 
  MCLAUGHLAN (LEONE COLLINS, JILL SERRA, JANET MCLAUGHLAN, SHEILA CONNELL)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on Bridge Australia web site
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     2    A   ALLAN           6-0-1       129    106.48    455      MALCOLM ALLAN, DON CAMERON, MALCOLM SAUNDERS, ADRIAN LOHMANN
 
  2     5    A   GRAHAM          6-0-1        74     90.52    347      ROSINA GRAHAM, PEGGY WANG, DOROTHY GEHRKE, BERT LUCHJENBROERS
 
  3     1    A   PRIOL           5-1-1        55     88.01    268      DAVID PRIOL, MAURICE WILLIAMS, MARCEL HOEVENAARS, MATTIE BALJET
 
  4     4    A   QUIGLEY         4-0-3        50     84.07    184      DIANE QUIGLEY, ELIZABETH FRENCH, EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT
 
  5     6    A   STEVENS         4-0-3        53     83.81    154      SUSIE STEVENS, JIM STEVENS, PETER GORDON, ROSEMARIE SCHWABEGGER
 
  6     3    A   LORRAWAY        4-1-2        50     83.11    144      RON LORRAWAY, ANN MCGHEE, CRISTEL PHILP, KEN CUPPLES
 
  7    12    B   HOLLINGWORTH    3-0-4        49     82.04    108      JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH, CAROLANN VERITY, STEVEN VERITY, DEAN HOLLINGWORTH
 
  8    15    B   RONNING         4-0-3        21     76.60    115      JUNE RONNING, RHONDA CHANTLER, HUGH O'MALLEY, KEVIN CHAPMAN
 
  9     7    A   COOPER          3-0-4         3     70.20     48      JOCELYN COOPER, RITA ROEBERS, BARRY WILLIAMS, NEVILLE WILLIAMS
 
 10    20    C   KERNKE          4-1-2       -18     69.50     72      LYN KERNKE, MICAELA VINCENT, SA SMITH, PAUL SMITH
 
 11    17    B   AKHTAR          4-0-3        -9     69.22     64      MARY AKHTAR, FRAN MYLES, PATRICIA HAMILTON, JOHN MOLLOY
 
 12     9    A   MAYES           4-0-3        -1     69.03     64      MERL MAYES, DESLEY SUMMERS, MARIANNE ELMER, PETER KRIKSCIUNAS
 
 13    21    C   MCLAUGHLAN      3-0-4        -7     67.05     48      LEONE COLLINS, JILL SERRA, JANET MCLAUGHLAN, SHEILA CONNELL
 
 14    13    B   BELL            3-0-4       -21     63.14     48      JUDITH BELL, JUDY ZELLER, TREVOR GALLETLY, SELWYN NITSCHKE
 
 15    16    B   NIOA            3-0-4       -21     63.13     48      BARBARA NIOA, JUDY VICKERS, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
 16    22    C   TAYLOR          3-1-3       -38     62.15     56      STEVE TAYLOR, HELEN MANZAU, SHIRLEY MILLER, SHERYL MATTHEWS
 
 17    10    B   GOODWIN         2-0-5       -23     60.89     32      ELIO VACCARO, ROSEMARY GOODWIN, KEN GOODWIN, ANN GAULD
 
 18    11    B   GEORGE          2-0-5       -32     58.85     32      VAL MANNING, LYDIA GEORGE, CAROL CHRISTENSEN, LAUREL CRAWFORD
 
 19    14    B   CORDINER        2-1-4       -39     57.18     40      BRIAN CORDINER, JOHN KENNY, JANICE LITTLE, JOHN BURT
 
 20    18    C   GILMORE         2-1-4       -54     55.76     40      MARIE GILMORE, DAVID SHAW, STEPHANIE MORRIS, DIANA COLLINS
 
 21     8    A   BUNDESEN        3-0-4       -51     54.94     48      ALAN BUNDESEN, LYN BUNDESEN, IAN BLOORE, LESLEY OLIVER
 
 22    19    C   BEASLEY         0-0-7      -170     24.32      0      DIANE BEASLEY, HEATHER KALINOWSKI, JANNETTE RAGUSE, ROBYN COOPER