QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 SURFERS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   PERRIN          4-1-1        65     80.52    466      MURRAY PERRIN, NEVILLE FRANCIS, MALCOLM CARTER, TONY HUTTON
 
  2     3    A   BERGER          4-0-2        76     77.83    342      TONY BERGER, CHARLES HOWARD, EVA BERGER, KATHY JOHNSON
 
  3     6    A   BEATTIE         4-1-1        60     73.78    274      PAT BEATTIE, ROBYN FLETCHER, KEVIN STEFFENSEN, CAROLYN MILLER
 
  4     2    A   FOX             4-0-2        53     73.05    200      RICHARD FOX, RACHEL LANGDON, JANEEN SOLOMON, PELE RANKIN
 
  5     4    A   PARKER          4-1-1        40     72.47    177      RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, MICHELLE RADKE, IAN HALFORD
 
  6    21    B   GARDNER         3-0-3        42     70.87    131      MARY SIMON, SHERYL GARDNER, JOHN PELLEN, KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN
 
  7    11    A   CORREY          4-0-2        46     70.79    136      CATHERINE MCPAUL, BEVERLEY WELCH, BRIAN BORRELL, JOHN CORREY
 
  8    14    B   WILLIAMS        4-0-2        50     69.97    127      DARIA WILLIAMS, ROSS MURTAGH, MARGIE KNOX, BARBARA KENT
 
  9     5    A   STRONG          3-1-2        30     69.84     63      TOM STRONG, EDDA STRONG, ANGELINE CHRISTIE, NIMAL WEERASINGHE
 
 10     8    A   PISKO           4-0-2        29     69.27     72      MARGARET PISKO, SUE SPURWAY, MERLE BOGATIE, RITA KAHN
 
 11    18    B   KOSTER          3-1-2        21     64.13     63      BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI, GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON
 
 12     9    A   TUXWORTH        3-0-3        22     62.15     54      ANTHONY TUXWORTH, JANICE TUXWORTH, KRYSTYNA HOMIK, FRANK HYMUS
 
 13    15    B   RAWARD          2-0-4        31     61.12     36      NEIL RAWARD, DOT PIDDINGTON, ANGUS LIGHTBODY, RITA MORRIS
 
 14    13    B   POWIS           3-0-3        -9     56.88     54      DENISE COLLISTER, ROBYN HENWOOD, PATRICIA POWIS, GEORGE POWIS
 
 15    10    A   JONES           3-0-3       -25     56.87     54      LIZ JONES, MARGARET TAYLOR, KERRY HISCOCKS, TREVOR FLETCHER
 
 16    16    B   COOKE           3-0-3       -12     56.62     54      LYNNE COOKE, KAY RUTTER, FRANCES JACKSON, JANICE DARLINGTON
 
 17    17    B   CHESSER         3-0-3       -72     52.23     54      MARGARET CHESSER, PAUL BRAKE, JAN RALPH, PAULINE MOORE
 
 18    22    B   GOLDMAN         2-1-3       -31     50.83     45      PETER GOLDMAN, MICHAEL MAIN, KIM REEDER, GEORGE TILL
 
 19     7    A   WEATHERED       2-0-4       -43     50.34     36      ROGER WEATHERED, LOU TILLOTSON, BIRGITT BINGHAM, LUDWIK TOMALAK
 
 20    19    B   MALES           2-0-4       -47     49.97     36      KATHY MALES, LORAINE KING, WARREN MALES, DEANNE GASKILL
 
 21    12    A   KENYON          1-0-5       -46     44.14     18      ERIN WATERHOUSE, LESLEY KENYON, BEVERLEY GOSS, WENDI CARVILL, JENNIFER SAWYER
 
 22    23    B   VAZIRZADEH      2-0-4       -75     42.31     36      JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH, WES ASSAAD, ROSEMARY THOMSON, BARBARA BRIGHT
 
 23    20    B   RICHARDS        2-0-4       -67     40.59     36      LILLIAN HANNON, DENISE RICHARDS, MAZ MCKEE, GRAHAM ARDERN
 
 24    24    B   DING            0-0-6      -138     23.43      0      FAYE DING, DI COURT, CAROLYNE MULHOLLAND, ANN STOODLEY