QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1 Page 2

Page 3

 2019 DIGGERS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 9 of 9 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 9 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Leigh OWENS
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 MCALISTER (HUGH MCALISTER, DIANA MCALISTER, IAN PATTERSON, BETTY HOBDELL)
 
 2 BISHOP (BILL BISHOP, JOHN JOHNSON, GEOFF ALLEN, ROBYN NOLAN)
 
 3 REDHEAD (BILL REDHEAD, GAYLEEN BROWN, JACKIE BLISS, JAN SMITH)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 LOUGHNANE (GABRIELLE LOUGHNANE, SAM BISHOP, DI GARSIDE, DONNA FITCH)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 COLBERT (HEATHER COLBERT, BEV NEILSEN, ANN SMITH, ROBYN GREEN)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.clevelandbay.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     2    A   MCALISTER       9-0-0       175    138.82    547      HUGH MCALISTER, DIANA MCALISTER, IAN PATTERSON, BETTY HOBDELL
 
  2     1    A   BISHOP          6-0-3       145    123.96    378      BILL BISHOP, JOHN JOHNSON, GEOFF ALLEN, ROBYN NOLAN
 
  3     3    A   REDHEAD         6-0-3        86    112.28    301      BILL REDHEAD, GAYLEEN BROWN, JACKIE BLISS, JAN SMITH
 
  4    10    B   LOUGHNANE       5-0-4        36    101.55    218      GABRIELLE LOUGHNANE, SAM BISHOP, DI GARSIDE, DONNA FITCH
 
  5     7    B   ROBBINS         5-0-4        38     98.73    186      VALERIE ROBBINS, PETER ROBBINS, CHED TWYMAN, BERNICE MORTON
 
  6     9    B   GALEANO         3-0-6        45     88.49    131      ANDREE GALEANO, GRIFFO BANCROFT, TRUDY LOW, PETER HOUSDEN
 
  7     5    A   JOHNSON         4-0-5         1     86.04     72      DELMA JOHNSON, JUDY HUNT, SANDRA BUNNETT, LYN JOYE, DEVAN MITCHELL
 
  8     8    B   GEORGEES        4-1-4       -20     85.94     81      CHARLIE GEORGEES, RUSSELL WOOLLEY, GLORIA MACDONALD, KATH PEEVER
 
  9     4    A   SHEEDY          3-2-4       -24     84.92     72      TERRENCE SHEEDY, GEOFF TAYLOR, ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN
 
 10    15    C   COLBERT         3-0-6       -31     79.94     54      HEATHER COLBERT, BEV NEILSEN, ANN SMITH, ROBYN GREEN
 
 11    16    C   MORLEY          3-2-4       -39     79.87     72      SHARON MORLEY, WENDY COE, ALAN GILES, KEN MUHLING
 
 12    13    C   REILLY          4-0-5       -66     79.54     72      SUE REILLY, JO GILLIS, JOHN TOOGOOD, MARGIE TOOGOOD
 
 13     6    B   CRAWFORD        4-1-4       -64     75.91     81      BARBARA HOSPERS, CATHY CRAWFORD, JENELLE DALTON, GLADYS TULLOCH
 
 14    11    B   MURRAY          3-1-5       -92     74.34     63      ELINOR MURRAY, COLEEN EVANSON, FELICITY HORNE, CARA BRAGG, LYNNE WORLEY
 
 15    14    C   LEACH           4-1-4       -82     70.15     81      IAN LEACH, NINA DOYLE, JEANETTE MCKENZIE, DUSK CARE
 
 16    12    C   DALTON          2-0-7      -108     59.52     36      ANNETTE DALTON, RAYMOND STEWART, KENN WINTER, JANA ZRNO