QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 SURFERS SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1    22    A   SUTTON          6-1-0        76     96.76    489      ERNIE SUTTON, ANNE MCGREGOR, PETER MOUNTAIN, FRANCES SHEEHY
 
  2     1    A   MAGEE           6-1-0        70     94.72    374      JILL MAGEE, TERRY STRONG, FRED WHITAKER, MICHAEL SYKES
 
  3     2    A   BERGER          4-2-1        75     90.87    273      TONY BERGER, EVA BERGER, CHARLES HOWARD, KERRY WOOD
 
  4     6    A   RUNTING         3-1-3        99     89.84    184      TIM RUNTING, SUE ZIEGENFUSS, RACHEL LANGDON, NIKOLAS MOORE
 
  5    18    B   KOSTER          5-0-2        44     84.36    176      BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI, GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON
 
  6    11    A   TUXWORTH        4-1-2        48     83.97    149      JANICE TUXWORTH, ANTHONY TUXWORTH, GEORGE WILKINSON, CAROL WILKINSON
 
  7    12    B   SAWYER          5-0-2        20     78.18    144      JENNIFER SAWYER, LIZ JONES, JANET JOHNSON, BOBBIE GREENWOOD
 
  8     3    A   MASTERS         3-1-3        20     74.43    111      JOHN MASTERS, NIMAL WEERASINGHE, TOM STRONG, EDDA STRONG
 
  9     9    A   ANGANOSTOU      3-0-4        23     72.73     48      TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, MARGARET PISKO, JENNY WILSON, ALAN DODDRIDGE
 
 10     5    A   HOLBROOK        3-0-4        14     72.56     48      VAL HOLBROOK, RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, JOAN JENKINS
 
 11    13    B   MOSCHNER        3-1-3         9     72.33     56      KEN MOSCHNER, SAFTICA POPA, GEORGE POWIS, PATRICIA POWIS
 
 12     4    A   WEATHERED       4-0-3        -4     71.24     64      ROGER WEATHERED, LOU TILLOTSON, SUE ROBINSON, BIRGITT BINGHAM
 
 13    23    A   WANZ            3-0-4         0     70.32     48      SHIRLEY WANZ, MARLENE MILLAR, MICHAEL KENT, TREVOR FLETCHER
 
 14     7    A   BOGATIE         3-0-4         9     68.01     48      MERLE BOGATIE, RITA KAHN, LARRAINE DE NETT, HEATHER REID
 
 15    19    B   CHESSER         3-0-4       -13     66.65     48      MARGARET CHESSER, JAN RALPH, PAULINE MOORE, WENDY JUDGE
 
 16    14    B   KLUGMAN         2-2-3       -30     66.48     48      CLIVE KLUGMAN, MAUREEN BAKER, CHRIS FRASER, GRAHAM CARSON
 
 17    10    B   MCPAUL          2-2-3        12     66.01     48      CATHERINE MCPAUL, JOHN CORREY, BEVERLEY WELCH, ANN WATSFORD
 
 18     8    A   HOCKING         3-1-3       -31     62.25     56      CAROL HOCKING, PAUL SMITH, LIZ JEFFERY, WINSTON GUYMER
 
 19    16    B   PETERS          2-1-4       -28     61.80     40      BILL PETERS, EVOL CRESSWELL, RICHARD BOOTH, DIANNE HILES
 
 20    15    B   LEIVERS         2-0-5       -24     60.09     32      CHRISTINE LEIVERS, JAN SYKES, BRUCE GIBSON, ANNE GIBSON
 
 21    17    B   CORNELL-BRAY    3-0-4       -49     58.49     48      ANNA CORNELL-BRAY, BETH CALCINO, CAROLYN MCMURRAY, GILLIAN HISLOP
 
 22    20    B   ARDERN          3-0-4       -68     52.17     48      DENISE RICHARDS, GRAHAM ARDERN, LILLIAN HANNON, MAZ MCKEE
 
 23    24    B   HOUSE           1-0-6      -140     33.84     16      PATRICIA HILLE, BEVERLEY MORT, JUDITH ROUTLEDGE, PAM LORNE-TAIT
 
 24    21    B   HENWOOD         1-0-6      -132     31.90     16      ROBYN HENWOOD, DENISE COLLISTER, LOURIE STEWART, GAYE STEWART