QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 MARYBOROUGH SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 STONEMAN (MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, MARCEL HOEVENAARS, MATTIE BALJET)
 
 2 DEACON (SUE-ELLEN DEACON, GILLIAN MASON, HELEN POSTAN, MARGARET DALE)
 
 3 ALLAN (MALCOLM ALLAN, DON CAMERON, LES BONNICK, AUDREY BONNICK)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 AKHTAR (MARY AKHTAR, FRAN MYLES, PATRICIA HAMILTON, MICAELA VINCENT)
 
 2 GAULD (ANN GAULD, JOHN MOLLOY, ROSEMARY GOODWIN, KEN GOODWIN)
 
 3 LOGAN (VAL LOGAN, JUDY VICKERS, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN)
 
 5 GIBSON (GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON, MARGIE KNOX, CARMEL WIKMAN)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 BROWN (GLORIA DICKFOS, JANET ALSTON, MARIE GILMORE, DAVID SHAW)
 
 2 CONNELL (SHEILA CONNELL, JANET MCLAUGHLAN, LEONE COLLINS, JILL SERRA)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3    A   STONEMAN        4-2-0        92     85.29    449      MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, MARCEL HOEVENAARS, MATTIE BALJET
 
  2    10    B   DEACON          5-0-1        81     82.68    341      SUE-ELLEN DEACON, GILLIAN MASON, HELEN POSTAN, MARGARET DALE
 
  3     2    A   ALLAN           4-0-2        70     79.75    252      MALCOLM ALLAN, DON CAMERON, LES BONNICK, AUDREY BONNICK
 
  4     6    A   COOPER          3-1-2        52     74.02    183      JOCELYN COOPER, RITA ROEBERS, MARIA RUTTIMAN, PEGGY WANG
 
  5     4    A   MELLINGS        3-0-3        57     73.22    144      ANN MELLINGS, ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE, MARIANNE ELMER, PETER KRIKSCIUNAS
 
  6    18    C   AKHTAR          4-0-2        32     70.19    144      MARY AKHTAR, FRAN MYLES, PATRICIA HAMILTON, MICAELA VINCENT
 
  7     8    A   STEVENS         3-1-2        23     68.17    123      SUSIE STEVENS, JIM STEVENS, PETER GORDON, HUGH O'MALLEY
 
  8     1    A   BRAITHWAITE     3-1-2        39     66.77    114      ANDREW BRAITHWAITE, SUZIE BRAITHWAITE, FRED WHITAKER, ANNA MONKS
 
  9    14    B   GAULD           4-0-2        15     66.25     72      ANN GAULD, JOHN MOLLOY, ROSEMARY GOODWIN, KEN GOODWIN
 
 10    16    B   LOGAN           3-1-2       -17     57.70     63      VAL LOGAN, JUDY VICKERS, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
 11    13    B   GIBSON          3-1-2       -17     56.84     63      GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON, MARGIE KNOX, CARMEL WIKMAN
 
 12    11    B   SMITH           2-0-4        -2     56.57     36      PAUL SMITH, SA SMITH, ARIANE MCLEAN, FREDA HADWEN
 
 13     9    B   MCCLEAN         3-0-3       -24     56.25     54      BRENDA MCCLEAN, LESLEY OLIVER, LYN BUNDESEN, ALAN BUNDESEN
 
 14    15    B   TYLER           4-0-2       -20     55.43     72      HELEN TYLER, ROSEMARIE SCHWABEGGER, CAROL COWLEY, ROBERT COWLEY
 
 15     5    A   MCGHEE          3-0-3       -19     54.90     54      ANN MCGHEE, ROY HARDY, DOROTHY READ, GEOFF READ
 
 16    21    C   BROWN           2-0-4       -22     53.84     36      GLORIA DICKFOS, JANET ALSTON, MARIE GILMORE, DAVID SHAW
 
 17    12    B   MAYES           1-0-5       -11     53.26     18      MERL MAYES, SHIRLEY STRANGE, DAPHNE BREADSELL, DESLEY SUMMERS
 
 18    22    C   CONNELL         3-0-3       -53     48.40     54      SHEILA CONNELL, JANET MCLAUGHLAN, LEONE COLLINS, JILL SERRA
 
 19     7    A   BECKETT         2-0-4       -38     47.75     36      EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, ROZANNE THOMAS, SANDY LONG
 
 20    20    C   MORRIS          1-0-5       -48     45.22     18      ANN MORRIS, FAY PETERSEN, STEPHANIE MORRIS, DIANA COLLINS
 
 21    19    C   LOVE            1-1-4       -79     37.71     27      BARBARA LOVE, JIM LOVE, JUDY HAPETA, KEVIN BODY
 
 22    17    C   RONNING         0-2-4      -111     29.79     18      JUNE RONNING, RHONDA CHANTLER, ROBYN BRAZIER, KEVIN CHAPMAN