QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 YEPPOON SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Bill Bishop
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 ALLAN (MALCOLM ALLAN, ADRIAN LOHMANN, KEN CUPPLES, DON CAMERON)
 
 2 SHEEDY (TERRENCE SHEEDY, NOEL BUGEIA, ROBYN NOLAN, VAL HOLBROOK)
 
 3 SAUNDERS (MALCOLM SAUNDERS, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, ELLEN DUGGAN, RICHARD METCALFE)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 CARLETON (ROSEMARY CARLETON, MARGARET DOAK, JOCELYN PHILP, GAY RATTENBURY)
 
 2 SPENCER (JILL SPENCER, MARILYN SCOPELLITI, JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM)
 
 
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 PHILP (CRISTEL PHILP, CHRIS CALLARD, PAUL LETTS, JAN LETTS)
 
 2 KING (MICK KING, JAN HARRIS, PATRICIA GARNER, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.yeppoon.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs      Team Members
 
  1     4    A   ALLAN           6-0-1       176    115.80      MALCOLM ALLAN, ADRIAN LOHMANN, KEN CUPPLES, DON CAMERON
 
  2     3    A   SHEEDY          6-0-1       140    106.98      TERRENCE SHEEDY, NOEL BUGEIA, ROBYN NOLAN, VAL HOLBROOK
 
  3     6    A   SAUNDERS        6-0-1        94     99.74      MALCOLM SAUNDERS, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, ELLEN DUGGAN, RICHARD METCALFE
 
  4     7    A   LANHAM          4-0-3        28     77.91      JOHN LANHAM, DONNA SMITH, PETER RANDALL, JAN RANDALL
 
  5     5    A   BROWN           3-1-3        36     76.15      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, BESSIE BALDRY
 
  6    11    B   CARLETON        3-1-3        19     72.95      ROSEMARY CARLETON, MARGARET DOAK, JOCELYN PHILP, GAY RATTENBURY
 
  7     1    A   DARLEY          5-0-2        -5     72.46      MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN, KATH POOLE, KEN SEANIGER
 
  8     9    B   SPENCER         3-0-4        23     70.77      JILL SPENCER, MARILYN SCOPELLITI, JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM
 
  9    14    C   PHILP           4-0-3        15     70.55      CRISTEL PHILP, CHRIS CALLARD, PAUL LETTS, JAN LETTS
 
 10     8    B   GOERG           3-0-4        -3     70.04      RUTH GOERG, PAM BREWER, DENISE O'REGAN, KAY WEBBER
 
 11    18    C   KING            5-0-2       -36     68.73      MICK KING, JAN HARRIS, PATRICIA GARNER, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK
 
 12     2    A   LORRAWAY        2-0-5        -5     65.39      RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER, ROBERT DOAK, KEITH FIELD
 
 13    12    B   HOLEWA          3-0-4       -22     63.35      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, ERIC GOODCHILD, DEBRA GOODCHILD
 
 14    20    C   MORRISSEY       3-0-4       -38     59.45      MICHELLE MORRISSEY, STUART THURSTON, PAM CARMODY, RICHARD ZIMMERMAN
 
 15    17    C   HEAP            2-0-5       -41     57.33      LESLEY HEAP, CINDY MACKINTOSH, LYNNE MACFARLANE, SUE ROHRIG
 
 16    10    B   BUNDESEN        3-1-3       -69     57.25      ALAN BUNDESEN, LYN BUNDESEN, SHIRLEY PENNINGTON, BRENDA MCCLEAN
 
 17    16    C   EATTS           2-0-5       -46     53.52      JAYNE EATTS, ALISTER MONRO, ANNE METCALFE, CHI CHI MURRAY
 
 18    15    C   JOHNSON         2-0-5       -76     50.73      PENNY JOHNSON, CAROLYN GREASLEY, LESLEY HALLIDAY, SAM BISHOP
 
 19    13    B   GODDARD         1-1-5       -83     48.58      GARY GODDARD, ANTHONY ARNOLD, PATSY MILLAR, DELL MUNNS
 
 20    19    C   DAWSON          2-0-5      -107     42.32      CLIVE DAWSON, ELS PADDENBURG, SHEILA BLACK, GRACE ROBERTSON