QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 DALBY SEPTEMBER 2019
 
 
 
 Final Results after Match 9
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                   Cum %      VPs      MPs
 
   1      3  A  JIM WOOD - JENNI BUCKLEY                                59.9%      534     3.48
 
   2      7  A  SUSAN SPINKS - PATRICIA LARSEN                          56.9%      508     2.45
 
   3      6  A  ELIZABETH ZELLER - CARMEL CATON                         55.8%      499     1.98
 
   4      5  A  CHRIS SNOOK - DENISE HARTWIG                            55.2%      497     1.66
 
   5      1  A  EILEEN JOSEY - JOHN CHURCHETT                           55.2%      496     1.38
 
   6      2  A  JOHN ERLANDSON - WILL HIGGINS                           54.6%      492     1.19
 
   7      4  A  IAN JESSER - HENRY EASTMENT                             54.4%      489     1.16
 
   8      9  A  LAURIE SUTTON - ROBERT FULTON                           53.4%      481     1.04
 
   9     24  C  RUTH SARGENT - GRACE IRELAND                            52.9%      476     1.05
 
  10     13  B  FLOYD WILSON - MAJELLA WILSON                           53.0%      471     0.83
 
  11     12  A  HEATHER BRADLEY - DIANE WENHAM                          51.6%      464     0.60
 
  12     14  B  FAY SHORT - MARY MCCONACHY                              50.7%      456     0.66
 
  13     10  A  CAROL WILSON - ANNE KIRKPATRICK                         50.6%      455     0.66
 
  14      8  A  PENNY TRENERRY - RITA GROOM                             50.1%      451     0.48
 
  15     28  C  JOAN MLADEN - ROBERT FULCHER                            49.8%      448     0.48
 
  16     25  C  ANNETTE TAYLOR - BEVERLEY WIRTH                         49.5%      446     0.54
 
  17     22  C  BRONWYN HAMILTON - PHILIP ATKINSON                      48.9%      440     0.54
 
  18     19  B  MARGARET ANGEL - CARMEL HARTMAN                         48.9%      440     0.48
 
  19     16  B  LYNDALL HORE - DIANA DRUMMOND                           48.9%      440     0.60
 
  20     11  A  BARBARA WIPPELL - KIM NICOLL                            48.9%      440     0.48
 
  21     15  B  DAPHNE STACK - JUDY TRESILLIAN                          48.7%      438     0.48
 
  22     30  B  LEONIE SPENCE - JOHN LAKER                              48.5%      436     0.48
 
  23     17  B  REBECCA KNIGHT - NAUREEN GEARON                         48.4%      436     0.54
 
  24     27  C  PAM DAVEY - ANGELA WORRALL                              47.8%      430     0.42
 
  25     21  B  JANICE CLARK - MARGARET MANGOLD                         47.4%      426     0.36
 
  26     20  B  KATHLEEN BECKWITH - ROZALYN WRIGHT                      47.4%      424     0.42
 
  27     23  B  CAROL EDWARDS - DAVID J EDWARDS                         47.0%      423     0.36
 
  28     18  B  LYN VARY - DESLEY HANRAHAN                              41.9%      377     0.24
 
  29     29  C  SUSIE FRASER - SANDY FRASER                             38.5%      346     0.30
 
  30     26  C  ANNETTE GRIFFITHS - BERYL MCKAY                         35.3%      318     0.18
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.