QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 SURFERS PARADISE SWISS TEAMS
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Trevor Strickland	
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 BERGER (EVA BERGER, TONY BERGER, KERRY WOOD, CHARLES HOWARD)
 
 2 SCRIVENS (JOHN SCRIVENS, PAUL ROBERTS, GHEORGHI BELONOGOV, EWA KOWALCZYK)
 
 3 TUXWORTH (ANTHONY TUXWORTH, JANICE TUXWORTH, FRANK HYMUS, LIZ JONES)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 SAWYER (JENNIFER SAWYER, LESLEY KENYON, DOT PIDDINGTON, NEIL RAWARD)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 PHILLIPPO (GILL PHILLIPPO, WAL BRAKE, DEANNE GASKILL, WARREN MALES)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.surfbdge.com
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   BERGER          6-0-0        93     88.80    441      EVA BERGER, TONY BERGER, KERRY WOOD, CHARLES HOWARD
 
  2     4    A   SCRIVENS        5-0-1        99     86.94    323      JOHN SCRIVENS, PAUL ROBERTS, GHEORGHI BELONOGOV, EWA KOWALCZYK
 
  3    10    A   TUXWORTH        4-0-2        58     76.31    239      ANTHONY TUXWORTH, JANICE TUXWORTH, FRANK HYMUS, LIZ JONES
 
  4    16    B   SAWYER          3-2-1        49     72.46    183      JENNIFER SAWYER, LESLEY KENYON, DOT PIDDINGTON, NEIL RAWARD
 
  5    12    B   PETERS          4-1-1        29     69.61    164      BILL PETERS, EVOL CRESSWELL, JANET JOHNSON, BOBBIE GREENWOOD
 
  6     8    A   HOLBROOK        4-0-2        17     65.97    139      VAL HOLBROOK, ANNETTE CORKHILL, KULDIP BEDI, PHIL HALE
 
  7    15    B   MISIOR          3-1-2        20     65.03    119      RICHARD MISIOR, EDUARDO BESPROSVAN, PATRICIA POWIS, GEORGE POWIS
 
  8    14    B   NILSSON         3-0-3        15     63.15     54      PETER NILSSON, ALAN BOYCE, HEROLD RIENSTRA, MELISSA WEBER
 
  9    11    A   PISKO           2-1-3        11     63.11     45      MARGARET PISKO, TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, GEORGE WILKINSON, CAROL WILKINSON
 
 10    13    B   JACKSON         3-0-3        20     61.02     54      ANNE JACKSON, MAUREEN BAKER, GRAHAM CARSON, CHRIS FRASER
 
 11     2    A   PARKER          2-1-3         4     60.90     45      RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, BRONWYN MACLEOD, TERRY O'DEMPSEY
 
 12     9    A   WANZ            2-0-4         2     58.13     36      SHIRLEY WANZ, CECILE SENIOR, ELAINE HENNIG, ERIN WATERHOUSE
 
 13     7    A   RICHMAN         3-0-3       -12     56.63     54      SANDRA RICHMAN, ANDREW RICHMAN, PAUL BRAKE, DARREN BRAKE
 
 14     6    A   FLETCHER        2-0-4        -5     55.58     36      TREVOR FLETCHER, MICHAEL KENT, LARRAINE DE NETT, HEATHER REID
 
 15     3    A   LUCK            3-0-3       -36     54.22     54      IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK, TERRY COLLINS, LOUISE COLLINS
 
 16    18    C   PHILLIPPO       3-0-3       -55     49.15     54      GILL PHILLIPPO, WAL BRAKE, DEANNE GASKILL, WARREN MALES
 
 17     5    A   WEATHERED       2-0-4       -38     48.80     36      ROGER WEATHERED, LOU TILLOTSON, BIRGITT BINGHAM, SUE ROBINSON
 
 18    17    C   WILLIAMS        2-0-4       -21     47.31     36      DARIA WILLIAMS, JOHN PELLEN, SHERYL GARDNER, TEENA HASLAM
 
 19    20    C   HAMILTON-REEN   1-0-5      -104     34.31     18      KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN, MARY SIMON, EUGENE PEREIRA, REX MEADOWCROFT
 
 20    19    C   PARKINS         0-0-6      -146     22.57      0      HAZEL PARKINS, ROSEMARY THOMSON, TILLEY THILLAINATHAN, DEVI THILLAINATHAN