QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1 Page 2

Page 3

 TOWNSVILLE SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 14 boards each
 
 Director:  Geoff ALLEN 
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 TREDREA (JOHN TREDREA, CHED TWYMAN, SIMON JONES, AUDREY LEDBROOK)
 
 2 SHEEDY (TERRENCE SHEEDY, ROBYN NOLAN, MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN)
 
 3 GEORGEES (CHARLIE GEORGEES, RUSSELL WOOLLEY, VIVIENNE OTTO, BETH WHEBELL)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 CARE (DUSK CARE, BERNICE MORTON, MARIE STABLER, DEVAN MITCHELL)
 
 2 HOLEWA (MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, GEOFF TAYLOR, GEOFFREY PATTERSON)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.townsville.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     6    A   TREDREA         4-1-1       103     79.78      0      JOHN TREDREA, CHED TWYMAN, SIMON JONES, AUDREY LEDBROOK
 
  2     1    A   SHEEDY          4-1-1        77     77.66      0      TERRENCE SHEEDY, ROBYN NOLAN, MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN
 
  3     7    A   GEORGEES        4-0-2       134     75.80      0      CHARLIE GEORGEES, RUSSELL WOOLLEY, VIVIENNE OTTO, BETH WHEBELL
 
  4     4    A   SMITH           4-0-2        62     73.18      0      GLADYS TULLOCH, BARBARA HOSPERS, CATHY CRAWFORD, JAN SMITH
 
  5     5    A   REDHEAD         3-0-3        44     69.71      0      BILL REDHEAD, GAYLEEN BROWN, PAT LEIGHTON, RAY MULD
 
  6     3    A   HOBDELL         2-1-3        41     64.89      0      BETTY HOBDELL, KEN MANDERS, IAN PATTERSON, BILL BISHOP
 
  7     2    A   RAINS           2-1-3         7     60.59      0      PHIL RAINS, JOHN JOHNSON, LESLEIGH ROONEY, DELMA JOHNSON
 
  8    10    B   CARE            3-1-2         4     59.76      0      DUSK CARE, BERNICE MORTON, MARIE STABLER, DEVAN MITCHELL
 
  9     9    B   HOLEWA          2-2-2        -5     59.56      0      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, GEOFF TAYLOR, GEOFFREY PATTERSON
 
 10     8    A   LOW             3-1-2       -41     58.62      0      TRUDY LOW, JAN MANDERS, JACKIE SEGANFREDDO, GABRIELLE LOUGHNANE
 
 11    13    B   MURRAY          2-0-4       -40     51.24      0      ELINOR MURRAY, JEANETTE MCKENZIE, COLEEN EVANSON, FELICITY HORNE
 
 12    11    B   DOUSSET         2-0-4       -56     48.23      0      MARGARET DOUSSET, JOAN ELLIOTT, JOHN LARKIN, PETER HALL, SAM BISHOP
 
 13    12    B   LEHMANN         2-1-3      -126     36.77      0      KAY LEHMANN, CHRIS TWEDDELL, SANDRA BUNNETT, LYN JOYE
 
 14    14    B   WORLEY          0-1-5      -204     24.21      0      LYNNE WORLEY, DIANE MARJ BROWN, BYRON MACKENZIE-ROSS, ANNETTE DALTON