Andy Hung

International Representation

  • 2021 Tri-Nations Teams Championship 1st [with Nabil Edgtton, Sartaj Hans, Peter Gill, Liam Milne, James Coutts]
  • 2019 Australian Bermuda Bowl Team – [with Nabil Edgtton, Peter Gill, Sartaj Hans, Liam Milne, Tony Nunn]
  • 2019 Australian Asia-Pacific Open Team – [with Nabil Edgtton, Peter Gill, Sartaj Hans, Liam Milne, Tony Nunn, David Thompson (C)
  • 2018 Australian Asia Cup Open Team – [with Joe Haffer, Sartaj Hans, Max Henbest, Phil Markey, David Wiltshire (C)]
  • 2014 Commonwealth Nations Bridge Championships – [with Ishmael Del’Monte, Adam Edgtton, Nye Griffiths, Peter Hollands, Liam Milne, Alex Smirnov (coach), Michael Whibley (NPC)]
  • 2014 World Youth Teams – [NPC with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Laura Ginnan, Justin Howard, Jamie Thompson, Stephen Williams and Jessica Brake, Renee Cooper, Kirstyn Fuller, Ellena Moskovskoy, Ella Pattison, Lauren Travis]
  • 2014 National Open Teams – [with Ishmael Del’Monte, Nye Griffiths, Liam Milne, Peter Hollands, Adam Edgtton]
  • 2012 World Youth Teams – [with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Paul Gosney, Justin Howard, Michael Whibley, David Thompson (NPC)]
  • 2010 Australian Asia-Pacific Youth Team 1st – [with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Shane Harrison, Justin Howard, Michael Whibley, Michael Prescott (NPC)]
  • 2008 Asia-Pacific Bridge Federation Congress – [with Mike Doecke, Nabil Edgtton, Peter Hollands, Justin Howard, Will Jenner-O’Shea, Cathy Mill (NPC)]
  • 2008 World Youth Championships – [with Nabil Edgtton, Nye Griffiths, Paul Gosney, Griff Ware, Daniel Krochmalik, Cathy Mill (NPC)]
  • 2007 Australian Asia-Pacific Youth Team 1st – [with Nabil Edgtton, Griff Ware, Adam Edgtton, Nye Griffiths, Peter Hollands, Cathy Mill]
  • 2006 World Youth Championships – [with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Peter Hollands, Justin Howard, Michael De Livera, John Roberts (NPC)]

National Titles

  • 2021 National Open Teams 1st [with Sophie Ashton, Tony Liebowitz, Peter Gill, Nabil Edgtton, Sartaj Hans]
  • 2021 Spring Nationals 1st [with Sophie Ashton, Sartaj Hans, Geo Tislevoll, Nick Jacob, Geeske Joel]
  • 2021 Australian Butler Pairs 1st [with Sartaj Hans]
  • 2019 National Swiss Pairs – [with Liam Milne]
  • 2012 National Youth Teams – [with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Liam Milne]
  • 2008 National Youth Teams – [with Adam Edgtton, Nye Griffiths, Paul Gosney]
  • State Representation
  • Australian National Championships – Queensland Youth Team 2014 (NPC), 2012, 2005, 2004
  • 2011 Queensland Butler Pairs – [with Alex Smirnov]
  • 2011 Queensland Men’s Pairs – [with Alex Smirnov]
  • 2011 Queensland Graded Pairs – [with Nathan van Jole]
  • 2011 Queensland Open Pairs – [with Nathan van Jole]

Other

  • 2019 Gold Coast Teams Championship – [with James Coutts, Shane Harrison, Nabil Edgtton, Ellena Moskovsky, Liam Milne]
  • 2019 South-West Pacific Teams – [with Liam Milne, Shane Harrison, Sartaj Hans, James Coutts, Sophie Ashton]
  • 2017 Gold Coast Teams Championship – [with Nye Griffiths, Liam Milne, Kornel Lazar, Michael Whibley, Roger Lee]
  • 2016 Spring National Open Teams – [with Sartaj Hans, Nye Griffiths, Liam Milne]
  • 2012 Gold Coast Teams Championship – [with Nabil Edgtton, Liam Milne, Alex Smirnov, Michael Whibley, Nye Griffiths]
  • 2010 South-West Pacific Teams – [with Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Liam Milne, Alex Smirnov, Michael Whibley]