Pele Rankin

International Representation

  • 2022 Australian Mixed Team to Salsomaggiore, Italy – [with Stephen Fischer, Trevor & Leone Fuller, Jodi Tutty, David Beauchamp, Julian Foster [npc]
  • 2021 Australian Mixed Team & Tri-Nations Championships – [with Stephen Fischer, Trevor & Leone Fuller, Hugh Grosvenor, Tania Lloyd]
  • 2019 Asia Pacific Mixed Teams (6th) – [with Stephen Fischer, David Beauchamp, Jodi Tutty, Renee Cooper, Ben Thompson, Peter Hollands NPC]
  • 2016 World Bridge Games Women’s Teams – [with Renee Cooper, Helene Pitt, Paula McLeish, Jane Reynolds, Ruth Tobin, Jenny Thompson NPC]
  • 2014 Asia Cup Women’s Team (2nd) – [with Eileen Li, Greer Tucker, Therese Tully, Di Smart, Felicity Beale, Margaret Bourke NPC]
  • 2011 Asia Pacific Women’s Teams (7th) – [with C Berman, Alida Clark, Cathy Lachman, Helen Snashall, Paula McLeish, Barbara Travis NPC]
  • 2010 Asia Pacific Women’s Teams (3rd) – [with Leone Fuller, Alida Clark, Cathy Lachman, Helen Snashall, Rosa Lachman, Roy Nixon NPC]


National Titles

  • 2022 National Women’s Teams 1st [with Paula McLeish, Sue Lusk, Viv Wood]
  • 2021 Interstate Women’s Teams 1st – [with Margaret Millar, Sue O’Brien, Greer Tucker, Toni Bardon, Yolanda Carter, Neville Francis (NPC)]
  • 2016 Interstate Women’s Teams 1st – [with Maha Hoenig, Therese Tully, Sue O’Brien, Margaret Millar, Greer Tucker, Lindy Vincent (NPC)]
  • 2012 Australian Women’s Butler – [with Therese Tully, Marilyn Chadwick, Toni Sharp, Margaret Bourke, Sue Lusk]
  • 2010 Interstate Women’s Teams 1st – [with Rosemary Green, Maureen Jakes, Margaret Millar, Greer Tucker, Therese Tully, Jill Broad NPC]
  • 2009 Interstate Women’s Teams 1st – [with Rosemary Green, Maureen Jakes, Rosa Lachman, Bev Stacey, Therese Tully, Greer Tucker NPC]
  • 2009 Linda Stern Women’s Teams – [with Paula McLeish, Therese Tully, Liz Havas, Margaret Bourke, C Berman]
  • 2005 Interstate Women’s Teams 1st – [with Toni Bardon, Sandy Johnson, Rosa Lachman, Margaret Millar, Pele Rankin, Greer Tucker, Jill Broad NPC]


State Representation

  • Australian National Championships – Queensland Women’s Team – 2021, 2018, 2016, 2014, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2005
  • Australian National Championships – Queensland Open Team – 2022 NPC, 2017, 2011

State Titles

  • 2018 Queensland Mixed Teams[with Eileen Li, Charlie Lu, Chuan Qin]
  • 2016 Queensland Women’s Pairs [with Eileen Li]
  • 2013 Queensland Women’s Pairs [with Therese Tully]
  • 2010 Queensland Women’s Pairs [with Rosa Lachman]
  • 2009 Queensland Women’s Pairs [with Therese Tully]
  • 2008 Queensland Mixed Teams [with Rosa Lachman, Paul Hooykaas, Mike Pemberton, Bill Hunt]
  • 2007 Queensland Mixed Teams [with Paul Hooykaas, Bill Hunt, Rosa Lachman]
  • 2005 Queensland Mixed Teams [with Paul Hooykaas, Bill Hunt, Rosa Lachman]
  • 2004 Queensland Mixed Pairs [with Peter Gill]

Other

2017- Gold Coast Congress Entries Co-ordinator

2021- myABF QBA Liaison Officer